Marketing: The Core by Roger Kerin, Steven Hartley, William Rudelius 512 Pages, Published 2008, 3rd Edition
List Price: $206.00 ISBN-10: 0-07-338106-3 / 0073381063 ISBN-13: 978-0-07-338106-0 / 9780073381060
MARKETING: THE CORE, 3/e by Kerin, Hartley, and Rudelius continues the tradition of cutting-edge con ... more »tent and student-friendliness set by Marketing 9/e, but in a shorter, more accessible package. The Core distills Marketing’s 21 chapters down to 18, leaving instructors just the content they need to cover the essentials of marketing in a single semester. Instructors using The Core also benefit from a full-sized supplements package that surpasses anything offered by the competition, while students will appreciate the easy-to-read paperback format that’s equally kind to both the eyes and the pocketbook. The Core is more than just a “baby Kerin”; it combines great writing, currency, and supplements into the ideal package for budget-conscious students and time-conscious professors. « less |
|
|
| Condition Summary |
 |
 | Store | Condition | Price | + | Ship | = | Total | |  |
|---|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace Best Value! | Used | $0.97 | + | 3.99 | = | $4.96 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. May contain highlighting and/or notes, some shelf wear. Please select Expedited shipping for faster delivery." -- hpboutlet @ Texas, United States (22,306 ratings) 98.00% positive
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now | New | $30.05 | + | 3.49 | = | $33.54 | Buy Now | |
"Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip" -- woodysbook @ USA, United States (35,968 ratings) 97.60% positive
|
 |
| Textbooks.com  | Certified Used ? | $96.85 | + | 0.00 | = | $96.85 | Buy Now | |
What is a Certified Used Book? A certified used book is guaranteed to be good condition and not contain water damage, missing or torn pages, or excessive writing. Each book is hand inspected to ensure quality.
|
 |
|
| New & Used Books |
 |
 | Store | Condition | Price | + | Ship | = | Total | |  |
|---|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace Best Value! | Used | $0.97 | + | 3.99 | = | $4.96 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. May contain highlighting and/or notes, some shelf wear. Please select Expedited shipping for faster delivery." -- hpboutlet @ Texas, United States (22,306 ratings) 98.00% positive
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace | Used | $0.97 | + | 3.99 | = | $4.96 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. " -- valleys books & more @ Virginia, United States (451 ratings) 94.00% positive
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace | Used | $0.98 | + | 3.99 | = | $4.97 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Shows wear on corners. Shows normal wear for a used book. May contain highlighting and markings. We ship daily. Choose expedited shipping for fastest delivery! Book may contain a sticker on the cover. title OF book may say it includes supplements but it MAY NOT include CD's DVD's or other supplements, this IS A used book. Please choose expedited shipping for HI and AK to minimize delays. We do not ship to APO / FPO Military Addresses because of shipping delays. Superior customer service! Tracking number with ALL orders!" -- textbookoverstock @ Utah, United States (4,830 ratings) 96.00% positive
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace | Used | $0.99 | + | 3.99 | = | $4.98 | Buy Now | |
"Shows considerable wear. Spine shows considerable wear Shows normal wear for a used book. May contain highlighting and markings. We ship daily! Title of book may say it includes supplements but it MAY NOT include CD's DVD's or other supplements, this IS A used book. Choose expedited for fastest delivery. Tracking number included. Please no apo/fpo. Book may contain a sticker on the cover." -- campusbookrentals.com @ Utah, United States
|
 |
| Textbooks.com Marketplace | Acceptable | $0.99 | + | 3.99 | = | $4.98 | Buy Now | |
"2008 Paperback Fair Contains considerable highlighting and markings. Shows considerable wear. Shows wear on corners. Spine shows considerable wear Shows normal wear for a used book. May contain hi" -- campusbookrentals @ Utah, United States 0.90% positive
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace | Used | $1.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $4.99 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. " -- booksgoround @ New York, United States (1,022 ratings) 98.00% positive
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace | Used | $1.98 | + | 3.99 | = | $5.97 | Buy Now | |
"Front and back covers are curled. Shows wear on corners. Shows normal wear for a used book. May contain highlighting and markings. We ship daily! Title of book may say it includes supplements but it MAY NOT include CD's DVD's or other supplements, this IS A used book. Choose expedited for fastest delivery. Tracking number included. Please no apo/fpo. Book may contain a sticker on the cover." -- campusbookrentals.com @ Utah, United States
|
 |
| Textbooks.com Marketplace | Acceptable | $1.98 | + | 3.99 | = | $5.97 | Buy Now | |
"2008 Paperback Fair Cover is curled. Shows wear on corners. Shows normal wear for a used book. May contain highlighting and markings. We ship daily! Title of book may say it includes supplements b" -- campusbookrentals @ Utah, United States 0.90% positive
|
 |
| TextbooksRus Marketplace | Acceptable | $2.99 | + | 2.99 | = | $5.98 | Buy Now | |
"3rd edition. Cards at the back are missing. Book is in overall good condition! Cover shows some edge wear and corners are lightly worn. Pages have a minimal to moderate amount of markings. Some water damage causing pages to stain and lightly ripple. Does not affect the text. fast shipping w/usps tracking!" -- textbookspro @ Ohio, United States (134 ratings) 94.00% positive
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace | Used | $2.99 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.98 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. 3rd edition. Cards at the back are missing. Book is in overall good condition! Cover shows some edge wear and corners are lightly worn. Pages have a minimal to moderate amount of markings. Some water damage causing pages to stain and lightly ripple. Does not affect the text. fast shipping w/usps tracking!" -- textbookspro @ Ohio, United States (1,349 ratings) 96.00% positive
|
 |
| Biblio.co.uk Marketplace | Used | US$2.99 | + | 3.99 | ≈ | $6.98 | Buy Now | |
"McGraw Hill/Irwin, 2008 11 06. Paperback. Acceptable. 3rd edition. Cards at the back are missing. Book is in overall good condition! Cover shows some edge wear and corners are lightly worn. Pages have a minimal to moderate amount of markings. Some water damage causing pages to stain and lightly ripple. Does not affect the text. fast shipping w/usps tracking!" -- textbooks pro @ United States
|
 |
| Biblio Marketplace | Used | $2.99 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.98 | Buy Now | |
"McGraw Hill/Irwin, 2008 11 06. Paperback. Acceptable. 3rd edition. Cards at the back are missing. Book is in overall good condition! Cover shows some edge wear and corners are lightly worn. Pages have a minimal to moderate amount of markings. Some water damage causing pages to stain and lightly ripple. Does not affect the text. fast shipping w/usps tracking!" -- textbooks pro @ United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace | Used | $3.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.99 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Original Publisher materials may or may not be included, ie cd's, dvd's, codes, etc. " -- mayberrybooks @ Ohio, United States (1,910 ratings) 96.00% positive
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace | Good | $3.99 | + | 3.50 | = | $7.49 | Buy Now | |
"No pages missing. This item is not 100% clean. May contain some writing, answers and highlighting. Ships within 24 hrs of your order. Open Mon Fri. 30 Day No Hassle Returns. Good condition books have minimal highlighting, minimal wear and tear." -- penntext @ Pennsylvania, United States 100.00% positive
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace | Good | $4.14 | + | 3.49 | = | $7.63 | Buy Now | |
"Good used book. No missing pages. Good binding. Book only. May have defects such as" -- techdirectllc @ Multiple (34,069 ratings) 97.00% positive
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now | Good | $4.14 | + | 3.49 | = | $7.63 | Buy Now | |
"Good" -- techdirectllc @ USA, United States (34,069 ratings) 97.00% positive
|
 |
| TextbooksRus Marketplace | Good | $5.00 | + | 2.99 | = | $7.99 | Buy Now | |
"Book is in great condition, may or may not contain writing, highlighting, etc. . . Used books may or may not consist of cds and extra material. Lightening fast shipping from La." -- bigeasybooks @ Louisiana, United States (150 ratings) 88.00% positive
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace | Acceptable | $4.50 | + | 3.49 | = | $7.99 | Buy Now | |
"Minimal highlighting, cover worn but inside/spine in great condition; tear out study" -- jesuisqwerty @ New Orleans, LA (9 ratings) 100.00% positive
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace | Good | £2.68 | + | 2.28 | ≈ | $8.31 | Buy Now | |
"No pages missing. This item is not 100% clean. May contain some writing, answers and highlighting. Ships within 24 hrs of your order. Open Mon Fri. 30 Day No Hassle Returns. Good condition books have minimal highlighting, minimal wear and tear." -- penntext @ Pennsylvania, United States 100.00% positive
|
 |
| ValoreBooks Marketplace | Good | $4.50 | + | 3.95 | = | $8.45 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 days. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed." -- nettextstore @ Lincoln, NE (1,218 ratings) 93.00% positive
|
 |
| eBay Auction | Like New | $5.50 | + | 3.00 | = | $8.50 | Bid Now | |
"Excellent condition. 3rd Edition. " -- mustang1021gt @ Sunbury, OH, USA, United States (37 ratings) 93.30% positive
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace | Acceptable | $5.00 | + | 3.75 | = | $8.75 | Buy Now | |
"0073381063 Satisfaction guaranteed. Contains writing and/or highlighting. Orders ship within 1 2 business days." -- ww company @ Minnesota, United States 100.00% positive
|
 |
| TextbookX Marketplace | Good | $3.99 | + | 4.96 | = | $8.95 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 2 3 days. " -- penntext @ Downingtown, PA
|
 |
| ValoreBooks Marketplace | Acceptable | $5.00 | + | 3.95 | = | $8.95 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed. Contains writing and/or highlighting. Orders ship within 1 2 business days." -- bluevelvetelk @ Multiple Locations (565 ratings) 92.00% positive
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace | Acceptable | £3.36 | + | 2.45 | ≈ | $9.73 | Buy Now | |
"0073381063 Satisfaction guaranteed. Contains writing and/or highlighting. Orders ship within 1 2 business days." -- ww company @ Minnesota, United States 100.00% positive
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now | Very Good | $10.00 | + | 0.00 | = | $10.00 | Buy Now | |
"Very good condition. Book has no marks. Item will ship as soon as payment has been confirmed." -- olga2255 @ Orlando, FL, USA, United States (20 ratings) 100.00% positive
|
 |
| TextbookX Marketplace | Acceptable | $5.74 | + | 4.96 | = | $10.70 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 2 3 days. " -- textbookspro @ Dayton, OH
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace | Very Good | $7.28 | + | 3.49 | = | $10.77 | Buy Now | |
"VeryGood" -- rockysprite @ Richmond, VA (6 ratings) 100.00% positive
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace | Like New | $10.19 | + | 3.49 | = | $13.68 | Buy Now | |
"LikeNew" -- laureneck28 @ Edison, NJ
|
 |
| eBay Auction | Very Good | $9.99 | + | 3.99 | = | $13.98 | Bid Now | |
"Up for bid is the College Textbook: marketing: THE core 3rd Edition! This book was published by McGraw Hill and written by Kerin, Hartley, & Rudelius. I used this book for Intro to Marketing , and it is similarly used for other early Marketing related college courses. This copy is in Very Good Condition. It does have highlighting on the interior pages. The cover shows some creasing and corner wear. The bottom of the spine is detached aprox. 1/2 up, and there is a 1 split along the top right corner of the back of the book. Please see the Photo for an Actual Image of the Book you will recieve. This item will ship out As Soon As payment is recieved! I know how Important it is to recieve Textbooks for Class in a Timely Manner! The picture included on this auction page is an Actual Photo of the item you will receive. Unlike other auctions, this is NOT a stock photo to avoid showing the real product, you are looking at Exactly the Book that you will receive in the mail! Low Starting Bid! Please email me if you have any questions! Be sure to check out my other auctions for more Video Games, Antiques, Vintage Toys, Action Figures, Trading Cards & CCG Cards, Comic Books, DVDs, & Collectibles to Save On Shipping! *Be sure to check my other auctions for more Games to Save on Shipping! * I do offer combined shipping when you purchase multiple items from me. I don' t have it set up to combine automatically, you will need to wait for an invoice from me, but if you email me now to let me know which items you are interested in combining I can give you a combined shipping estimate in advance. I can generally ship similar sized media items for a low additional cost. With Video Games, vhs, DVDs, and similar sized books it is just $1. 00 more for each additional video game/DVD/book purchased. If combining with something smaller like Trading Cards or something similarly small, I can ship them to you for a very minimal additional shipping cost beyond the initial cost of shipping as they add little weight to the package. Larger items are going to vary, I have a wide variety of different types of items up at the moment. Email me if you have any specific questions on combined shipping! International Bidders, please email me for a better estimate of shipping charges. Thanks!" -- catastrophe_comics @ Shavertown, PA, USA, United States (2,512 ratings) 99.90% positive
|
 |
| Book Renter  | Used | $16.25 | + | 0.00 | = | $16.25 | Buy Now | |
"In Stock. "
|
 |
| eCampus Marketplace | Very Good | $15.00 | + | 3.97 | = | $18.97 | Buy Now | |
"Note: This seller does not offer expedited shipping.
[No Comments] " -- kcashatt1 @ Missouri, United States
|
 |
| eCampus Marketplace | Acceptable | $15.00 | + | 3.97 | = | $18.97 | Buy Now | |
"Note: This seller does not offer expedited shipping.
cover is worn but still good shape" -- christopher pettit @ Oklahoma, United States
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace | Acceptable | $0.99 | + | 19.95 | = | $20.94 | Buy Now | |
"2008 Paperback Fair Cover is curled. Pages are curling. Shows normal wear for a used book. May contain highl. . ." -- campusbookrentals @ Utah, United States 80.00% positive
|
 |
| Bookbyte Marketplace | Used | $18.00 | + | 3.65 | = | $21.65 | Buy Now | |
|
 |
| eCampus Marketplace | Good | $19.20 | + | 3.97 | = | $23.17 | Buy Now | |
" [No Comments] " -- bookstore independent @ California, United States
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now | Acceptable | $19.99 | + | 4.00 | = | $23.99 | Buy Now | |
"Acceptable" -- maraida12 @ Kissimmee, FL, USA, United States (213 ratings) 100.00% positive
|
 |
| TextbooksRus Marketplace | Very Good | $28.05 | + | 2.99 | = | $31.04 | Buy Now | |
"Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. " -- extremely_reliable @ Texas, United States (901 ratings) 89.00% positive
|
 |
| ValoreBooks Marketplace | Very Good | $28.05 | + | 3.95 | = | $32.00 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 days. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. " -- extremelyreliable @ Multiple Locations (1,999 ratings) 81.00% positive
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now | New | $30.05 | + | 3.49 | = | $33.54 | Buy Now | |
"Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip" -- woodysbook @ USA, United States (35,968 ratings) 97.60% positive
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now | New | $30.05 | + | 3.49 | = | $33.54 | Buy Now | |
"New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or a small" -- techdirectllc @ USA, United States (34,069 ratings) 97.00% positive
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now | New | $30.06 | + | 3.49 | = | $33.55 | Buy Now | |
"free two business day shipping upgrade, brand new !" -- shoppingspreellc @ USA, United States (254,918 ratings) 99.10% positive
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now | New | $32.00 | + | 3.49 | = | $35.49 | Buy Now | |
"Is New! Great Book! Fast Ship! Great Deal!" -- viddyoh @ USA, United States (6,773 ratings) 97.20% positive
|
 |
| eBay Auction | Good | $35.99 | + | 0.00 | = | $35.99 | Bid Now | |
"Good" -- 4y36y7 @ Beaver Meadows, PA, USA, United States (34 ratings) 100.00% positive
|
 |
| eCampus Marketplace | New | $37.00 | + | 3.97 | = | $40.97 | Buy Now | |
"Brand New. US Edition. Tracking number provided. Fast Shipping. 2 4 days Delivery. We accept PO Box/ apo/fpo/ puerto rico address." -- fastshopnow.com @ Illinois, United States
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now | Like New | $40.00 | + | 3.49 | = | $43.49 | Buy Now | |
"This book is in excellent condition. Looks new. Some highlighting and minimal" -- viperrj00 @ USA, United States (33 ratings) 100.00% positive
|
 |
| TextbooksRus Marketplace | Like New | $45.00 | + | 2.99 | = | $47.99 | Buy Now | |
"Great Condition barely used" -- ken miller @ Minnesota, United States (2 ratings) 60.00% positive
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace | New | $4 off $54.66 | + | 3.99 | = | $54.65 | Buy Now | |
"Brand new book. Never used. Nice gift. Best buy. Shipped promptly and packaged carefully." -- balkanika online @ Washington, United States
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now | New | $54.66 | + | 3.49 | = | $58.15 | Buy Now | |
"Brand new book. Never used. Nice gift. Best buy. Shipped promptly and packaged" -- hamce007 @ USA, United States (629 ratings) 98.50% positive
|
 |
| ValoreBooks Marketplace | New | $54.66 | + | 3.95 | = | $58.61 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 days. Brand new book. Never used. Nice gift. Best buy. Shipped promptly and packaged carefully." -- hamce700 @ Woodinville, WA (26 ratings) 100.00% positive
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace | New | $54.66 | + | 4.00 | = | $58.66 | Buy Now | |
"0073381063 Brand new book. Never used. Nice gift. Best buy. Shipped promptly and packaged carefully." -- balkanika online @ Washington, United States 100.00% positive
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace | New | $54.00 | + | 4.80 | = | $58.80 | Buy Now | |
"0073381063 Great opportunity save on this book. WE ship daily! " -- textbookmom @ South Carolina, United States 100.00% positive
|
 |
| TextbookX Marketplace | Like New | $54.00 | + | 4.96 | = | $58.96 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 2 3 days. " -- textbookmom @ Lexington, SC
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now | New | $57.67 | + | 3.49 | = | $61.16 | Buy Now | |
"Paperback Softcover Brand new book. Never used. Nice gift. Best buy. Shipped" -- alibris_books_07 @ USA, United States (26,577 ratings) 98.50% positive
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace | New | £36.71 | + | 2.61 | ≈ | $65.88 | Buy Now | |
"0073381063 Brand new book. Never used. Nice gift. Best buy. Shipped promptly and packaged carefully." -- balkanika online @ Washington, United States 100.00% positive
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace | New | £36.26 | + | 3.13 | ≈ | $65.99 | Buy Now | |
"0073381063 Great opportunity save on this book. WE ship daily! " -- textbookmom @ South Carolina, United States 100.00% positive
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace | New | $4 off $66.19 | + | 3.99 | = | $66.18 | Buy Now | |
"New " -- more books @ Florida, United States
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace | New | $7 off $71.18 | + | 3.99 | = | $68.17 | Buy Now | |
"Great customer service. You will be happy! " -- booklab @ New York, United States
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now | New | $65.00 | + | 4.00 | = | $69.00 | Buy Now | |
"Brand New" -- haileesdad06 @ New Smyrna Beach, FL, USA, United States (878 ratings) 100.00% positive
|
 |
| eCampus Marketplace | Like New | $5 off $100.00 | + | 0.00 | = | $95.00 | Buy Now | |
"Note: This seller does not offer expedited shipping.
[No Comments] " -- tweeti126 @ California, United States
|
 |
| Textbooks.com  | Certified Used ? | $96.85 | + | 0.00 | = | $96.85 | Buy Now | |
What is a Certified Used Book? A certified used book is guaranteed to be good condition and not contain water damage, missing or torn pages, or excessive writing. Each book is hand inspected to ensure quality.
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now | Like New | $100.00 | + | 0.00 | = | $100.00 | Buy Now | |
"The Core 3rd Edition" -- dubsxoxo5 @ Middleboro, MA, USA, United States (3 ratings)
|
 |
| Powells | Used | $100.00 | + | 0.00 | = | $100.00 | Buy Now | |
|
 |
| Textbooks.com Marketplace | Very Good | $96.85 | + | 3.99 | = | $100.84 | Buy Now | |
"Ships Ground directly from Textbooks. com for"
|
 |
| Phat Campus | New | $7 off $96.85 | + | 15.00 | = | $104.85 | Buy Now | |
"In Stock. "
|
 |
| Phat Campus | Used | $7 off $96.85 | + | 15.00 | = | $104.85 | Buy Now | |
"In Stock. "
|
 |
| Textbooks.com  | New | $116.22 | + | 0.00 | = | $116.22 | Buy Now | |
|
 |
| Textbooks.com Marketplace | New | $116.22 | + | 3.99 | = | $120.21 | Buy Now | |
"Ships directly from Textbooks. com for"
|
 |
| eCampus | Used | $5 off $134.32 | + | 0.00 | = | $129.32 | Buy Now | |
"Usually Ships in 24 Hours."
|
 |
| Bigger Books | Used | $4 off $131.63 | + | 3.97 | = | $131.60 | Buy Now | |
|
 |
| Amazon  | New | $137.91 | + | 0.00 | = | $137.91 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 24 hours. "
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now | Used | $139.99 | + | 3.49 | = | $143.48 | Buy Now | |
"3rd Edition~ ~Please Notes: a good used textbook may contain some highlighting and" -- worldwidetextbooks @ USA, United States (1,892 ratings) 95.50% positive
|
 |
| Book Depository | New | $163.71 | + | 0.00 | = | $163.71 | Buy Now | |
"Usually dispatched within 48 hours. "
|
 |
| Super Book Deals | Used | $163.63 | + | 3.99 | = | $167.62 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 1 to 2 days. "
|
 |
| Fish Pond.com.au ships from Australia | New | AU$ 135.00 | + | 15.54 | ≈ | $170.61 | Buy Now | |
|
 |
| TextbookX | New | $175.00 | + | 0.00 | = | $175.00 | Buy Now | |
"Ships in 4 7 days. "
|
 |
| ValoreBooks Marketplace | Like New | $181.81 | + | 3.95 | = | $185.76 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 days. Please allow 4 14 business days for Media Mail delivery. Brand New, Perfect Condition, 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1, 000, 000 customers served" -- super book deals @ Multiple Locations (1,370 ratings) 81.00% positive
|
 |
| Book Depository.co.uk ships from United Kingdom | New | US$201.75 | + | 0.00 | ≈ | $201.75 | Buy Now | |
"Usually dispatched within 48 hours. "
|
 |
| TextbooksRus | New | $203.39 | + | 0.00 | = | $203.39 | Buy Now | |
|
 |
| Amazon.ca ships from Canada | New | C$ 182.93 | + | 9.98 | ≈ | $205.47 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 1 to 2 months. "
|
 |
| Amazon.co.uk ships from United Kingdom | New | £116.84 | + | 6.98 | ≈ | $207.45 | Buy Now | |
"Usually dispatched within 1 to 3 weeks. "
|
 |
| Powells | New | $212.50 | + | 0.00 | = | $212.50 | Buy Now | |
|
 |
| Papa Media | New | $210.95 | + | 4.50 | = | $215.45 | Buy Now | |
"In Stock. Ships within 24 hours."
|
 |
| Books A Million | New | $221.93 | + | 0.00 | = | $221.93 | Buy Now | |
"In Stock."
|
 |
| Alibris | New | $10 off $242.10 | + | 0.00 | = | $232.10 | Buy Now | |
|
 |
| TextbooksRus Marketplace | New | $245.95 | + | 2.99 | = | $248.94 | Buy Now | |
"Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow Additional Delivery Time." -- papamedia @ New York, United States (12 ratings) 46.00% positive
|
 |
| Bookbyte Marketplace | New | $246.95 | + | 3.65 | = | $250.60 | Buy Now | |
"Brand New, Perfect Condition." -- papamedia.
|
 |
| | |
 |
|
|
 |
 | Store | Price | + | Ship | = | Total | |  |
|---|
 |
| Knetbooks Semester Rental | Rental | $10.00 | + | 0.00 | = | $10.00 | Rent Now | |
|
 |
| Book Renter  Semester Rental | Rental | 5% off $11.77 | + | 0.00 | = | $11.18 | Rent Now | |
"In Stock. "
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace Semester Rental | Rental | $7.78 | + | 3.49 | = | $11.27 | Rent Now | |
"#1 source of high quality textbook rentals since 2006! Adopted as the exclusive textbook rental provider by 500 colleges across the u. s. All orders ship with a tracking # and it's ok to highlight in book. All books are new/like new, can be highlighted in, and include free returns! BookRenter. com saves students up to 80% off the retail price for textbooks. Choose from any one of our five flexible rental periods to match your class schedule. Return your books for any reason within 21 days or extend your rental at the same cheap daily rental rate the book it will never cost more than buying it new. Our top notch u. s. based Customer Service team is ready to help you at any time by email (half@bookrenter. com) or phone (1 877 642 9315)." -- bookrenter @ Multiple (6,109 ratings) 97.20% positive
|
 |
| eCampus Semester Rental | Rental | $9.82 | + | 3.97 | = | $13.79 | Rent Now | |
|
 |
| ValoreBooks Marketplace Semester Rental | Rental | $15.00 | + | 0.00 | = | $15.00 | Rent Now | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 days. " -- campusbookrentals @ Ogden, UT (1 rating)
|
 |
| ValoreBooks Marketplace Semester Rental | Rental | $15.00 | + | 0.00 | = | $15.00 | Rent Now | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 days. Supplemental materials are not guaranteed for rentals. " -- valorebooks.com @ Lincoln, NE (2,360 ratings) 93.00% positive
|
 |
| Campus Book Rentals Semester Rental | Rental | $15.33 | + | 0.00 | = | $15.33 | Rent Now | |
|
 |
| Chegg Semester Rental | Rental | $16.49 | + | 3.99 | = | $20.48 | Rent Now | |
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace Semester Rental | Rental | $16.09 | + | 5.49 | = | $21.58 | Rent Now | |
"The most trusted source for textbook rentals since 2007! We serve students on over 5, 500 college campuses every semester! Highlighting and writing is OK! Get a tracking number with every order. Questions? Or just want to hear our voice? Call us toll free anytime at 855. 200. 0021 or email us at half@CampusBookRentals. com. Good luck with your classes!" -- campusbookrentals @ Multiple (3,897 ratings) 98.10% positive
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Semester Rental | Rental | $58.08 | + | 0.00 | = | $58.08 | Rent Now | |
|
 |
|
International Edition Books What is an International Edition Textbook? An international edition is a textbook which has been published in an international, non US market. They are generally printed using cheaper materials, and are softcover. The content itself is usually identical to the US version, so they can be a cheaper alterative. However, the resale value is less than a US version as the ISBN is different. |
|
 |
 | Store | Condition | Price | + | Ship | = | Total | |  |
|---|
 |
| eBay Auction | Very Good | $7.95 | + | 4.00 | = | $11.95 | Bid Now | |
"Marketing the Core, Hartley, Kerin & Rudelius International Second Edition 2007, with sailboats on the front cover. So here is the deal. Last semester I purchased my first international edition I had ever purchased. It was exactly the same as the other students in my class and I got an A in the class. Now I am looking to by international versions for my next classes. Have a great semester and have fun on ebay, with every good wish." -- tiqueing @ Chico, CA, USA, United States (2,795 ratings) 98.50% positive
|
 |
|
| Digital Download Books |
 |
 | Store | Price | + | Ship | = | Total | |  |
|---|
 |
| Course Smart | | $101.75 | + | 0.00 | = | $101.75 | Buy Now | |
 |
| International currency rates last updated: 1/26/2012 1 GBP = 1.67541 USD 1 AUD = 1.1333 USD 1 CAD = 1.06511 USD | |