Shattered Sword : The Untold Story of the Battle of Midway (First Edition) by Anthony P. Tully, Jonathan B. Parshall, Jonathan Parshall Hardcover, 640 Pages, Published 2006 | ISBN-10: 1-57488-923-0 / 1574889230 ISBN-13: 978-1-57488-923-9 / 9781574889239 | | | ... Akimaru Tamotsu PO1cYamamoto Giichi (Yoshikazu) 1 21 3 Sea1c Akutagawa
Takeshi PO3c Sasaki Mit ... more »suo 1 22 1 WO Ozeki Hei-ichi Lt. (jg) Motoyama Yasuyuki 1
... « less |
|
  |
 |
 | Store | Condition | Price | + | ship | = | Total | |  |
|---|
 |
| Biblio Marketplace Best Value! no ratings available | Very Good | $15.25 | + | 3.90 | = | $19.15 | Buy it | |
"Potomac Books Inc. . Hardcover. 1574889230 vg condition, binding, dj and pages crisp and clean. . Very Good. " -- connecticut book barn @ United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 1,035 ratings @ 99% positive | Very Good | $15.22 | + | 3.99 | = | $19.21 | Buy it | |
"Very Good in Very Good unclipped dust jacket. Gently read with NO markings in text. Product Category : BooksISBN : 1574889230Title : Shattered Sword: The Untold Story of the Battle of MidwayEAN : 9781574889239Binding : HardcoverPublisher : Potomac Books Inc. Publication Date : 2005 12 15Pages : 640Signed : FalseFirst Edition : FalseDust Jacket : TrueJacket Condition : Very GoodList Price (msrp) : 35. 00 Height : 1. 8000 inchesWidth : 7. 1000 inchesLength : 10. 1000 inchesWe... " -- bookalley6rkg @ Pasadena, CA
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 493 ratings @ 100% positive | Used | $15.22 | + | 3.99 | = | $19.21 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. No writing or highlighting in book, binding is tight, pages in excellent condition, cover is in excellent condition, dust jacket is scuffed " -- superstitionmountainbooks @ Arizona, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 1,492 ratings @ 98% positive | Used | $15.22 | + | 3.99 | = | $19.21 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Very Good in Very Good unclipped dust jacket. Gently read with NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. " -- book alley @ California, United States
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 722 ratings @ 94% positive | Very Good | $15.22 | + | 3.99 | = | $19.21 | Buy it | |
"2005 Hardcover Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good unclipped dust jacket. Gently read with NO markings in . . . " -- book alley ca @ CA
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | Very Good | $15.22 | + | 3.99 | = | $19.21 | Buy it | |
"Very Good in Very Good unclipped dust jacket. Gently read with NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. " -- book alley @ California, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | Very Good | $15.22 | + | 3.99 | = | $19.21 | Buy it | |
"Very Good in Very Good unclipped dust jacket. Gently read with NO markings in text. Pasadena' s finest independent new and used bookstore. " -- book alley @ California, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 10,672 ratings @ 96% positive | Used | $15.23 | + | 3.99 | = | $19.22 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. This book is in good condition! RustyRiver offers fast daily shipping and 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed! " -- rustyrivermedia @ Utah, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 12,850 ratings @ 98% positive | Used | $15.24 | + | 3.99 | = | $19.23 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Slight cover and page wear. Text appears unmarked. Ships the next business day with tracking. " -- mckenziebooks @ Oregon, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 9 ratings @ 100% positive | Very Good | $15.25 | + | 3.99 | = | $19.24 | Buy it | |
"vg condition, binding, dj and pages crisp and clean. " -- ct_book_barn @ Oakville, CT
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 1 rating @ 100% positive | Very Good | $15.25 | + | 3.99 | = | $19.24 | Buy it | |
"Hardcover Very Good 1574889230 vg condition, binding, dj and pages crisp and clean. " -- ct book barn @ CT
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | Very Good | $15.25 | + | 3.99 | = | $19.24 | Buy it | |
"1574889230 vg condition, binding, dj and pages crisp and clean. " -- connecticut book barn @ Connecticut, United States
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace ratings @ 60% positive | Very Good | $15.25 | + | 3.99 | = | $19.24 | Buy it | |
"1574889230 vg condition, binding, dj and pages crisp and clean. " -- ct book barn @ Connecticut, United States
|
 |
| Buy.com Marketplace 918 ratings | Very Good | $15.72 | + | 3.99 | = | $19.71 | Buy it | |
"Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days. Ships from NV, United States.Hardcover Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good unclipped dust jacket. Gently read with NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. " -- alibris booksmoviesmusic 1
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 36,760 ratings @ 98% positive | Very Good | $16.13 | + | 3.99 | = | $20.12 | Buy it | |
"Hardcover Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good unclipped dust jacket. Gently read " -- alibris_music @ Multiple
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble | New | $19.22 | + | 3.99 | = | $23.21 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships within 24 hours. "
|
 |
| Books A Million | New | $19.55 | + | 3.98 | = | $23.53 | Buy it | |
"In Stock. "
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 650 ratings @ 98% positive | New | $19.95 | + | 3.99 | = | $23.94 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. stated first edition, clean tight copy, nice dustcover " -- booksandamission @ United States
|
 |
| Deep Discount | New | $25.33 | + | 0.00 | = | $25.33 | Buy it | |
"In Stock. "
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | New | $22.97 | + | 2.64 | = | $25.61 | Buy it | |
"NEW BOOK" -- greatbookprices @ Maryland, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | New | $21.63 | + | 3.99 | = | $25.62 | Buy it | |
"New Book. Shipped from US " -- paperbackshopus @ New Jersey, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 28,248 ratings @ 94% positive | New | $21.87 | + | 3.99 | = | $25.86 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ships from multiple US locations, will ship International. Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4 14 business days for delivery. Over 1, 000, 000 customers served. " -- superbookdeals @ Indiana, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 56,462 ratings @ 98% positive | New | $21.99 | + | 3.99 | = | $25.98 | Buy it | |
"Please allow 2 9 business days for Media Mail delivery. Brand New, Perfect " -- greatbookprices
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 227,353 ratings @ 92% positive | New | $21.99 | + | 3.99 | = | $25.98 | Buy it | |
"Please allow 4 14 business days for Media Mail delivery. Brand New, Perfect " -- thebookpros
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 1,064 ratings @ 100% positive | New | $22.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $25.99 | Buy it | |
"Immaculate copy " -- dels111
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 1,107 ratings @ 92% positive | New | $22.68 | + | 3.99 | = | $26.67 | Buy it | |
"New Book. Shipped from US. Standard Shipping is 4 to 14 business days. Expedited Shipping is 3 to 6 business d. . . " -- expeditedbooksus @ NJ
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 6,324 ratings @ 90% positive | New | $22.68 | + | 3.99 | = | $26.67 | Buy it | |
"New Book. Shipped from US within 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000 " -- paperbackshopus @ NJ
|
 |
| | |
 |
| | |