Skate: 100 Years of Figure Skating (First Edition) by Steve Milton Hardcover, 200 Pages, Published 1996 | ISBN-10: 1-57076-056-X / 157076056X ISBN-13: 978-1-57076-056-3 / 9781570760563 | | | An overview of figure skating discusses athleticism and artistry in the sport,competition judging, p ... more »rofessional skaters, the emergence of precision skating, ... « less |
|
  |
 |
 | Store | Condition | Price | + | ship | = | Total | |  |
|---|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace Best Value! ratings @ 100% positive | Like New | £0.63 | + | 1.87 | ≈ | $3.89 | Buy it | |
"Only slightly differentiated from a new book. Undamaged cover and spine. Pages may display light wear but no marks. " -- green earth books @ Oregon, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Like New | £0.63 | + | 1.87 | ≈ | $3.89 | Buy it | |
"Nearly brand new book that shows only slight signs of wear. " -- silver arch books @ Missouri, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Like New | £0.63 | + | 1.87 | ≈ | $3.89 | Buy it | |
"This book is almost new and shows only very slight signs of wear. " -- blue cloud books @ Arizona, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Very Good | £0.63 | + | 1.87 | ≈ | $3.89 | Buy it | |
"Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. " -- green earth books @ Oregon, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Very Good | £0.63 | + | 1.87 | ≈ | $3.89 | Buy it | |
"Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. " -- thriftbooks @ Washington, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Very Good | £0.63 | + | 1.87 | ≈ | $3.89 | Buy it | |
"Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. " -- atlanta book company @ Georgia, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Good | $3.95 | + | 0.00 | = | $3.95 | Buy it | |
"Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. " -- yankee clipper books @ Connecticut, United States
|
 |
| ValoreBooks Marketplace 18,429 ratings @ 94% positive | Very Good | $0.01 | + | 3.95 | = | $3.96 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 days. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! " -- better world books @ Mishawaka, IN
|
 |
| Better World | Very Good | $3.98 | + | 0.00 | = | $3.98 | Buy it | |
"Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! "
|
 |
| Biblio Marketplace no ratings available | Used | $3.98 | + | 0.00 | = | $3.98 | Buy it | |
"Trafalgar Square Publishing. Used Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! " -- better world books @ United States
|
 |
| eCampus Marketplace ratings @ 84% positive | Very Good | $0.01 | + | 3.97 | = | $3.98 | Buy it | |
"Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! " -- www_betterworldbooks_com @ Indiana, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 209,587 ratings @ 96% positive | Used | $0.01 | + | 3.99 | = | $4.00 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! " -- betterworldbooks_ @ Indiana, United States
|
 |
| ValoreBooks Marketplace 614 ratings @ 96% positive | Very Good | $0.15 | + | 3.95 | = | $4.10 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 days. Minor crease /wear on dust jacket. All sales benefit college scholarships for deserving students. All items ship within one business day ( Carbon neutral shipping! ) Ten day, 100% money back guarantee. " -- buytogive @ Philadelphia, PA
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 50,814 ratings @ 94% positive | Very Good | $0.15 | + | 3.99 | = | $4.14 | Buy it | |
"Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy cus. . . " -- better world books @ Indiana, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 102 ratings @ 99% positive | Very Good | $0.75 | + | 3.99 | = | $4.74 | Buy it | |
"100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. " -- betterworldbooks_bargain
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 29,244 ratings @ 98% positive | Like New | $1.04 | + | 3.99 | = | $5.03 | Buy it | |
"Hardcover Fine Nearly brand new book that shows only slight signs of wear. Selection " -- alibris_music @ Multiple
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 14,175 ratings @ 99% positive | Like New | $1.04 | + | 3.99 | = | $5.03 | Buy it | |
"This book is almost new and shows only very slight signs of wear. Blue " -- blue_cloud_books
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 6,058 ratings @ 99% positive | Like New | $1.04 | + | 3.99 | = | $5.03 | Buy it | |
"Nearly brand new book that shows only slight signs of wear. Selection as " -- silver_arch_books
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 6,876 ratings @ 98% positive | Like New | $1.04 | + | 3.99 | = | $5.03 | Buy it | |
"please note: The delivery estimate for this item is 4 to 14 business days. Thanks " -- redsandbooks @ Phoenix, AZ
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 3,977 ratings @ 98% positive | Like New | $1.04 | + | 3.99 | = | $5.03 | Buy it | |
"please note: The delivery estimate for this item is 4 to 14 business days. " -- greengrassbooks @ St Louis, MO
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 10,464 ratings @ 99% positive | Like New | $1.04 | + | 3.99 | = | $5.03 | Buy it | |
"Hardcover Fine Only slightly differentiated from a new book. Undamaged cover and " -- alibris_books_06 @ Multiple
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 63,590 ratings @ 99% positive | Like New | $1.04 | + | 3.99 | = | $5.03 | Buy it | |
"Only slightly differentiated from a new book. Undamaged cover and spine. " -- green_earth_books
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 57 ratings @ 100% positive | New | $4.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $7.99 | Buy it | |
"Brand new. Excellent condition. Fast shipping! " -- dcventuresllc
|
 |
| Biblio Marketplace no ratings available | New | $5.00 | + | 3.50 | = | $8.50 | Buy it | |
"Trafalgar Square Publishing, 1996 08. Hardcover. New/Light shelf wear. slight shelfwear, in stock, Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975! " -- royal oak bookshop @ United States
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 33 ratings @ 98% positive | New | $5.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $8.99 | Buy it | |
"1996 08 Hardcover New in Light shelf wear jacket Slight shelfwear, in stock, Brick and mortar bookshop since . . . " -- royal oak book shop @ Virginia, United States
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | New | $5.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $8.99 | Buy it | |
"Slight shelfwear, in stock, Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975! " -- royal oak book shop @ Virginia, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | New | $5.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $8.99 | Buy it | |
"slight shelfwear, in stock, Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975! " -- royal oak bookshop @ Virginia, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 3,627 ratings @ 100% positive | New | $5.75 | + | 3.99 | = | $9.74 | Buy it | |
-- evko
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive ships from Canada | New | $7.23 | + | 3.99 | = | $11.22 | Buy it | |
"Book Condition: Brand New * All orders and processed and shipped from Las Vegas Nevada * " -- castle rock @ NS, Canada
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 31,056 ratings @ 99% positive | New | $8.79 | + | 3.99 | = | $12.78 | Buy it | |
"Brand New! Ships Fast! " -- castle_rock_media
|
 |
| Biblio Marketplace no ratings available | New | $9.95 | + | 3.99 | = | $13.94 | Buy it | |
"Trafalgar Square Publishing, 1996. Hard cover. New. No dust jacket as issued. . Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. " -- shanees @ United States
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 6 ratings @ 86% positive | New | $9.95 | + | 3.99 | = | $13.94 | Buy it | |
"1996 Hard cover New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. . . . " -- uma books @ California, United States
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | New | $9.95 | + | 3.99 | = | $13.94 | Buy it | |
"Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. " -- uma books @ California, United States
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | New | $10.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $13.99 | Buy it | |
"Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very Clean, solid, book. NOT AN ex library book. Cover is bent along the top for about 1/2 inch " -- bookcents @ Ohio, United States
|
 |
| | |
 |
| International currency rates last updated: 5/24/2013 (conversions include 3% transaction fee) 1 GBP = 1.50947 USD | |