Forgotten Calculus (3rd Edition) by Barbara Lee Bleau Paperback, 464 Pages, Published 2001 | ISBN-10: 0-7641-1998-2 / 0764119982 ISBN-13: 978-0-7641-1998-9 / 9780764119989 | | | Updated and expanded to include the optional use of graphing calculators, this combination textbook ... more »and workbook is a good teach-yourself refresher course for men and women who took a calculus course in school, have since forgotten most of what they learned, and now need some practical calculus for business purposes or advanced education. The book is also very useful as a supplementary text for students who are taking calculus and finding it a struggle. Each progressive work unit offers clear instruction and worked-out examples. Special emphasis has been placed on business and economic applications. Topics covered include functions and their graphs, derivatives, optimization problems, exponential and logarithmic functions, integration, and partial derivatives. « less |
|
  |
 |
 | Store | Condition | Price | + | ship | = | Total | |  |
|---|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace Best Value! 13,026 ratings @ 99% positive | Acceptable | $2.99 | + | 3.49 | = | $6.48 | Buy it | |
"NO international OR expedited! book only ! Used Acceptable " -- goodwillnyonline @ Multiple
|
 |
| Buy.com Marketplace 895 ratings | Good | $2.76 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.75 | Buy it | |
"Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days. Ships from NV, United States.Softcover third Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: Barron''s Educational Series Pub Date: 8/12/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 464. " -- alibris booksmoviesmusic 1
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 241,908 ratings @ 96% positive | Good | $3.27 | + | 3.49 | = | $6.76 | Buy it | |
"Fast shipping! Texts may have highlighting. Great customer service! Quality books. " -- textbooksnow @ Multiple
|
 |
| Better World Marketplace | Used | $6.94 | + | 0.00 | = | $6.94 | Buy it | |
"Acceptable NO international OR expedited! book only! Used Acceptable. "
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 44,661 ratings @ 96% positive | Used | $2.99 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.98 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. " -- books squared @ Texas, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 3,430 ratings @ 98% positive | Used | $2.99 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.98 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. " -- valleys books & more @ Virginia, United States
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 3,382 ratings @ 99% positive | Acceptable | $6.98 | + | 0.00 | = | $6.98 | Buy it | |
"payment | shipping rates | returns Forgotten Calculus Product Category : Books isbn : 0764119982 Title : Forgotten Calculus EAN : 9780764119989 Authors : Bleau Ph. D. , Barbara Lee Binding : Paperback Publisher : Barron' s Educational Series Publication Date : 2002 08 12 Pages : 464 Signed : False First Edition : False Dust Jacket : False List Price (msrp) : 16. 95 Height : 1. 2000 inches Width : 7. 8000 inches Length : 10. 8000 inches Weight : 2. 1500 pounds Condition ... " -- valleys_books @ Virginia, United States
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 13,026 ratings @ 99% positive | Acceptable | $6.98 | + | 0.00 | = | $6.98 | Buy it | |
"Forgotten Calculus isbn : 9780764119989 Title : Forgotten Calculus Authors : Bleau Ph. D. , Barbara Lee Binding : Paperback Publisher : Barron' ' ' ' s Educational Series Publication Date : Aug 12 2002 Edition : Condition : Used Acceptable NO international OR expedited! book only ! Used Acceptable Payment Due to software limitations we only accept PayPal for eBay orders. Please see payment details below. Shipping Multiple shipping options are available for... " -- goodwillnyonline @ 11102, United States
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 623 ratings @ 94% positive | Acceptable | $2.99 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.98 | Buy it | |
"Acceptable NO international OR expedited! book only! Used Acceptable. " -- goodwillnyonline @ NY
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 5,371 ratings @ 92% positive | Good | $2.99 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.98 | Buy it | |
"Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u. . . " -- books squared @ TX
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | Used | $2.99 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.98 | Buy it | |
"NO international OR expedited! book only! Used Acceptable. " -- goodwillnyonline @ New York, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 203 ratings @ 100% positive | Very Good | $3.50 | + | 3.49 | = | $6.99 | Buy it | |
"VeryGood" -- mehr5213 @ Los Angeles, CA
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 33,618 ratings @ 99% positive | Good | $3.50 | + | 3.49 | = | $6.99 | Buy it | |
"Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have " -- books_squared @ Dallas, TX
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 11,646 ratings @ 99% positive | Good | $3.50 | + | 3.49 | = | $6.99 | Buy it | |
"please note: The delivery estimate for this item is 4 to 14 business days. Yellow " -- yellowrosebooks @ Dallas, TX
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 11,646 ratings @ 99% positive | Good | $3.50 | + | 3.49 | = | $6.99 | Buy it | |
"Good" -- yellowrosebooks @ Dallas, TX, United States, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 631 ratings @ 98% positive | Used | $3.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.99 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. book has a bent corner fast shipping " -- qualitybookscheap @ California, United States
|
 |
| Thrift Books Marketplace no ratings available at Textbook Stripmall | Good | $7.15 | + | 0.00 | = | $7.15 | Buy it | |
-- thrift books @ TX
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 92 ratings @ 100% positive | New | $5.00 | + | 3.49 | = | $8.49 | Buy it | |
"received in school, never opened " -- gmfichter2 @ Issaquah, WA
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 35,745 ratings @ 98% positive | Very Good | $5.30 | + | 3.49 | = | $8.79 | Buy it | |
"Very Good" -- alibris_music @ Multiple Locations, United States
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | Very Good | $5.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $8.99 | Buy it | |
"Very Good Condition. " -- salvo books @ California, United States
|
 |
| Buy.com Marketplace 895 ratings | Very Good | $5.30 | + | 3.99 | = | $9.29 | Buy it | |
"Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days. Ships from NV, United States.Softcover Very Good Very Good Condition. " -- alibris booksmoviesmusic 1
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 25 ratings @ 100% positive | Like New | $6.00 | + | 3.49 | = | $9.49 | Buy it | |
"Never used. Pages and binding in perfect condition. " -- guzdude51 @ Omaha, NE
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | Very Good | £3.19 | + | 3.10 | ≈ | $9.83 | Buy it | |
"Very Good Condition " -- salvobooks @ California, United States
|
 |
| GoHastings | New | $10.60 | + | 0.96 | = | $11.56 | Buy it | |
|
 |
| ValoreBooks Marketplace 1 rating @ 100% positive | Like New | $8.00 | + | 3.95 | = | $11.95 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 days. This used book is in Like New condition. The only issues I can find with it at all are that the title page was folded and that the front cover has very minor bends to the two loose corners. The inside of the book is clean and clear. I have not found any mark inside the book. " -- outoftheboxconcepts @ Brazil, IN
|
 |
| ValoreBooks Marketplace no ratings available | Like New | $8.00 | + | 3.95 | = | $11.95 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 days. Excellent condition, no highlights or markings. " -- mba2012 @ Rockwall, TX
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 140 ratings @ 94% positive | New | $9.25 | + | 3.49 | = | $12.74 | Buy it | |
"Brand new book. Will ship immediately. " -- struggling_student9 @ Renton, VA
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | New | £5.75 | + | 2.48 | ≈ | $12.86 | Buy it | |
"New, unread book with light shelf wear. No remainder mark. " -- helvic55 @ New York, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 3 ratings @ 100% positive | New | $9.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $12.99 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Brand new book (US Edition). Ships from FL. " -- danfl
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace no ratings available | New | $9.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $12.99 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. New " -- dsunita @ New Hampshire, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 2,962 ratings @ 98% positive | New | $9.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $12.99 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. New, unread book with light shelf wear. No remainder mark. " -- helvic55 @ New York, United States
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 285 ratings @ 94% positive | New | $9.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $12.99 | Buy it | |
"2002 08 12 Paperback New New, unread book with light shelf wear. No remainder mark. " -- helvic55 @ NY
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 35,745 ratings @ 98% positive | New | $9.54 | + | 3.49 | = | $13.03 | Buy it | |
"Softcover New New, unread book with light shelf wear. No remainder mark. " -- alibris_music @ Multiple
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 35,745 ratings @ 98% positive | New | $9.54 | + | 3.49 | = | $13.03 | Buy it | |
"New" -- alibris_music @ Multiple Locations, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 190,658 ratings @ 94% positive | New | $9.83 | + | 3.49 | = | $13.32 | Buy it | |
"BrandNew" -- fantastic_shopping @ Tampa, FL
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 11,082 ratings @ 94% positive | New | $9.83 | + | 3.99 | = | $13.82 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Brand New & In Stock. 30 Day Money Back. From our warehouse. Over 5+ Million Customers served. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. Customer Service toll free Support Monday Friday EST Hrs. 4 to 14 business day Delivery Time by US Post Office " -- fantastic shopping @ Florida, United States
|
 |
| | |
 |
| International currency rates last updated: 5/19/2013 (conversions include 3% transaction fee) 1 GBP = 1.51675 USD | |