The Variational Principles of Mechanics (Dover Books on Physics and Chemistry) (4th Edition) by Cornelius Lanczos, Cornelius Lanzcos Paperback, 418 Pages, Published 1986 | ISBN-10: 0-486-65067-7 / 0486650677 ISBN-13: 978-0-486-65067-8 / 9780486650678 | | | Philosophic, less formalistic approach to perennially important field of analytical mechanics. Model ... more » of clear, scholarly exposition at graduate level with coverage of basic concepts, calculus of variations, principle of virtual work, equations of motion, relativistic mechanics, much more. First inexpensive paperbound edition. Index. Bibliography. « less |
|
  |
 |
 | Store | Condition | Price | + | ship | = | Total | |  |
|---|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 286 ratings @ 99% positive | Acceptable | $10.50 | + | 3.49 | = | $13.99 | Buy it | |
"some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access Product Category : BooksISBN : 0486650677Title : The Variational Principles of Mechanics (Dover Books on Physics)EAN : 9780486650678Authors : Cornelius LanczosBinding : PaperbackPublisher : Dover PublicationsPublication Date : 1986 03 01Pages : 418Signed : FalseFirst Edition : FalseDust Jacket : FalseList Price (msrp) : 21. 95 Height : 0. 9400 inchesWidth : 5. 3500 inchesLength : 8. 4300 inchesW... " -- hpb079 @ Multiple
|
 |
| Biblio.co.uk Marketplace no ratings available | Used | £6.71 | + | 2.46 | ≈ | $14.33 | Buy it | |
"Dover Publications. paperback. 0486650677 One bumped corner. Otherwise in pristine condition. Purchase of this item will help support the programs and collections of the Johnson County (Kansas) Library. . Very Good. " -- friends of the johnson county library @ United States
|
 |
| Better World Marketplace | Used | $14.45 | + | 0.00 | = | $14.45 | Buy it | |
"Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. "
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 200 ratings @ 100% positive | Used | $10.50 | + | 3.99 | = | $14.49 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Covers scratched, corners bent. Two pages have tape were taped as reading mark. Name of ex owner on top and bottom of page endings. " -- ruki_books @ Wisconsin, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 286 ratings @ 99% positive | Acceptable | $10.50 | + | 3.99 | = | $14.49 | Buy it | |
"some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or " -- hpb079
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | Used | $10.50 | + | 3.99 | = | $14.49 | Buy it | |
"Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. " -- hpb079 @ Washington, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Used | £7.02 | + | 2.32 | ≈ | $14.59 | Buy it | |
"] . 418p. Fourth edition. Very good condition. No markings. " -- hammer mountain book halls, abaa @ New York, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace Best Value! ratings @ 100% positive | New | £7.72 | + | 1.64 | ≈ | $14.62 | Buy it | |
"NEW BOOK" -- greatbookprices @ Illinois, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Very Good | £6.95 | + | 2.47 | ≈ | $14.72 | Buy it | |
"0486650677 One bumped corner. Otherwise in pristine condition. Purchase of this item will help support the programs and collections of the Johnson County (Kansas) Library. " -- friends of the johnson county library @ Kansas, United States
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 961 ratings @ 99% positive | Very Good | $10.89 | + | 3.99 | = | $14.88 | Buy it | |
"Item Details Format: Paperback Condition: Very Good Other notes: One bumped corner. Otherwise in pristine condition. Purchase of this item will help support the programs and collections of the Johnson County (Kansas) Library. (Item #1200596|0) Multi Channel Selling " -- friendsofjcl @ Lenexa, KS 66214, United States
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Very Good | $10.89 | + | 3.99 | = | $14.88 | Buy it | |
"0486650677 One bumped corner. Otherwise in pristine condition. Purchase of this item will help support the programs and collections of the Johnson County (Kansas) Library. " -- friends of the johnson co lib @ Kansas, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 464 ratings @ 98% positive | Used | $10.89 | + | 3.99 | = | $14.88 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. One bumped corner. Otherwise in pristine condition. Purchase of this item will help support the programs and collections of the Johnson County (Kansas) Library. " -- friends of the johnson county library @ Kansas, United States
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 56 ratings @ 94% positive | Very Good | $10.89 | + | 3.99 | = | $14.88 | Buy it | |
"paperback Very Good 0486650677 One bumped corner. Otherwise in pristine condition. Purchase of this item will. . . " -- friends of the johnson co lib @ KS
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Very Good | £9.57 | + | 0.00 | ≈ | $14.95 | Buy it | |
"Dover Publications, Inc. , New York, NY, 1986. reprint Edition vg+, Paperback, Size=5. 5 x8. 5 , 418pgs(Index). Trade Size Paperback. Owner name embossment on front endpaper, Title Page, small ink date stamp, number on rear endpaper, o. w. clean, bright & very tight. Rest of book Like New. isbn 0486650677 99% OF OUR books ARE shipped IN custom boxes, WE always pack with great care! " -- ed conroy bookseller @ New York, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Good | £9.57 | + | 0.00 | ≈ | $14.95 | Buy it | |
"Reprint of the fourth, 1970, edition. pp. xxix, 418. Previous owner' s name and where/when purchased written on ffep. Text is unmarked by underlining or notations. " -- elkhorn books @ Oregon, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 54,281 ratings @ 98% positive | Like New | $11.53 | + | 3.49 | = | $15.02 | Buy it | |
"Please allow 2 9 business days for Media Mail delivery. Brand New, Perfect " -- greatbookprices @ Multiple
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 54,281 ratings @ 98% positive | Like New | $11.53 | + | 3.49 | = | $15.02 | Buy it | |
"Like New" -- greatbookprices @ Multiple Locations, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 38,722 ratings @ 98% positive | Very Good | $11.54 | + | 3.49 | = | $15.03 | Buy it | |
"Softcover Very Good 0486650677 One bumped corner. Otherwise in pristine condition. " -- alibris_books_07 @ Multiple
|
 |
| Buy.com Marketplace 980 ratings | Very Good | $11.31 | + | 3.99 | = | $15.30 | Buy it | |
"Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days. Ships from NV, United States.Softcover Very Good 0486650677 One bumped corner. Otherwise in pristine condition. Purchase of this item will help support the programs and collections of the Johnson County (Kansas) Library. " -- alibris marketplace
|
 |
| Walmart | New | $13.41 | + | 1.97 | = | $15.38 | Buy it | |
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | New | £7.98 | + | 2.01 | ≈ | $15.61 | Buy it | |
"New " -- indoo @ New Jersey, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 54,281 ratings @ 98% positive | New | $12.28 | + | 3.49 | = | $15.77 | Buy it | |
"Please allow 2 9 business days for Media Mail delivery. Brand New, Perfect " -- greatbookprices @ Multiple
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 54,281 ratings @ 98% positive | New | $12.28 | + | 3.49 | = | $15.77 | Buy it | |
"New" -- greatbookprices @ Multiple Locations, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 226,957 ratings @ 93% positive | New | $12.28 | + | 3.49 | = | $15.77 | Buy it | |
"Please allow 4 14 business days for Media Mail delivery. Brand New, Perfect " -- thebookpros @ Multiple
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 226,957 ratings @ 93% positive | Like New | $12.28 | + | 3.49 | = | $15.77 | Buy it | |
"Please allow 4 14 business days for Media Mail delivery. Brand New, Perfect " -- thebookpros @ Multiple
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 497 ratings @ 100% positive | New | $11.79 | + | 3.99 | = | $15.78 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. New. " -- tamarack books @ Minnesota, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 190,590 ratings @ 93% positive | New | $12.29 | + | 3.49 | = | $15.78 | Buy it | |
"BrandNew" -- fantastic_shopping @ Tampa, FL
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 190,590 ratings @ 93% positive | Like New | $12.29 | + | 3.49 | = | $15.78 | Buy it | |
"LikeNew" -- fantastic_shopping @ Tampa, FL
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 26,271 ratings @ 94% positive | New | $11.86 | + | 3.99 | = | $15.85 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ships from multiple US locations, will ship International. Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4 14 business days for delivery. Over 1, 000, 000 customers served. " -- superbookdeals @ Indiana, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | New | £7.70 | + | 2.47 | ≈ | $15.89 | Buy it | |
"New Book. Shipped from US " -- paperbackshopus @ New Jersey, United States
|
 |
| Books A Million | New | $12.29 | + | 3.98 | = | $16.27 | Buy it | |
"In Stock. "
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 11,028 ratings @ 94% positive | New | $12.29 | + | 3.99 | = | $16.28 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Brand New & In Stock. 30 Day Money Back. From our warehouse. Over 5+ Million Customers served. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. Customer Service toll free Support Monday Friday EST Hrs. 4 to 14 business day Delivery Time by US Post Office. " -- fantastic shopping @ Florida, United States
|
 |
| | |
 |
| International currency rates last updated: 5/19/2013 (conversions include 3% transaction fee) 1 GBP = 1.51675 USD | |