The Digital Photography Book: The Step-by-step Secrets for How to Make Your Photos Look Like the Pros'!: 1 (1st Edition) by Scott Kelby Paperback, 219 Pages, Published 2006 | ISBN-10: 0-321-47404-X / 032147404X ISBN-13: 978-0-321-47404-9 / 9780321474049 | | | Tackles the most important side of digital photography - how to take pro-quality shots using the sam ... more »e tricks top digital pros use. This book shows which button to push, which setting to use, when to use them, and nearly two hundred photographic 'tricks of the trade'. Each page covers just one trick, one concept that makes your photography better. « less |
|
  |
 |
 | Store | Condition | Price | + | ship | = | Total | |  |
|---|
 |
| Bookstores Marketplace 145 ratings @ 73% positive | Very Good | $3.68 | + | 2.99 | = | $6.67 | Buy it | |
"Ships same or next business day. We Ship to apo/fpo addr. Choose expedited shipping and receive in 2 5 business days within the United States. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. " -- textbooksrus.com @ Ohio, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace Best Value! ratings @ 100% positive | Very Good | $3.77 | + | 2.95 | = | $6.72 | Buy it | |
"This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. " -- blue cloud books @ Arizona, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Acceptable | $3.77 | + | 2.95 | = | $6.72 | Buy it | |
"NOT NEW BOOK" -- atlanta book company @ Georgia, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 55,017 ratings @ 96% positive | Used | $3.77 | + | 3.99 | = | $7.76 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books. Hot deals from the land of the sun. " -- blue cloud books @ Arizona, United States
|
 |
| TextbooksRus no ratings available | Very Good | $3.64 | + | 4.34 | = | $7.98 | Buy it | |
"In stock. " -- textbooksrus
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace no ratings available | Used | $4.03 | + | 3.99 | = | $8.02 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. " -- vitamins and books @ California, United States
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 2,914 ratings @ 90% positive | Good | $4.03 | + | 3.99 | = | $8.02 | Buy it | |
"Ships same day or next business day! UPS expedited shipping available " -- one planet books @ MO
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 1,431 ratings @ 98% positive | Used | $4.11 | + | 3.99 | = | $8.10 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Standard shipping is 6 14 days. All expedited items are 1 3 days. If needed, please feel free to contact us and we will provide you with a tracking number so that you may check the status of your order. All books are used and therefore may not have all original bonus components, such as, DVDs, CDs, etc. All books are acceptable or good condition. " -- sc goodwill @ California, United States
|
 |
| Thrift Books Marketplace no ratings available at Textbook Stripmall | Good | $8.45 | + | 0.00 | = | $8.45 | Buy it | |
-- thrift books @ MD
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 4,441 ratings @ 90% positive | Very Good | $4.47 | + | 3.99 | = | $8.46 | Buy it | |
"This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s. . . " -- blue cloud books @ AZ
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 284 ratings @ 100% positive | Good | $4.98 | + | 3.49 | = | $8.47 | Buy it | |
"Scott Kelby, the man who changed the digital darkroom forever with his " -- samismilexx @ Aurora, CO
|
 |
| TextbooksRus Marketplace 8 ratings @ 97% positive | Very Good | $7.09 | + | 2.99 | = | $10.08 | Buy it | |
"Very good condition. The Digital Photography Book By Scott Kelby (Author) Product Details Paperback: 219 pages Publisher: Peachpit Press; 1 edition (September 2, 2006) Language: English isbn 10: 032147404x isbn 13: Product Dimensions: 6. 1 x 0. 4 x 7. 9 inches " -- abellabooks @ Utah, United States
|
 |
| Biblio Marketplace no ratings available | Very Good | $7.09 | + | 3.50 | = | $10.59 | Buy it | |
"usa: Peachpit Press. Soft Cover. 032147404x Very good condition. The Digital Photography Book By Scott Kelby (Author) Product Details Paperback: 219 pages Publisher: Peachpit Press; 1 edition (September 2, 2006) Language: English isbn 10: 032147404x isbn 13: Product Dimensions: 6. 1 x 0. 4 x 7. 9 inches . Very Good. 2006. " -- abellabooks.com abella books @ United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 38,749 ratings @ 96% positive | Good | $7.48 | + | 3.49 | = | $10.97 | Buy it | |
"Used item in good condition. Some markings. May not include accessories. ery nice and " -- techdirectllc @ Multiple
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 47,462 ratings @ 98% positive | Very Good | $7.52 | + | 3.49 | = | $11.01 | Buy it | |
"Softcover VG Very good condition. The Digital Photography Book By Scott Kelby " -- alibris_books_08 @ Multiple
|
 |
| ValoreBooks Marketplace 44 ratings @ 93% positive | Very Good | $7.09 | + | 3.95 | = | $11.04 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 days. Very good condition. The Digital Photography Book By Scott Kelby ( Author) Product Details Paperback: 219 pages Publisher: Peachpit Press; 1 edition ( September 2, 2006) Language: English isbn 10: 032147404x isbn 13: Product Dimensions: 6. 1 x 0. 4 x 7. 9 inches " -- abellabooks @ Sandy, UT
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | Very Good | $7.09 | + | 3.99 | = | $11.08 | Buy it | |
"Very good condition. The Digital Photography Book By Scott Kelby (Author) Product Details Paperback: 219 pages Publisher: Peachpit Press; 1 edition (September 2, 2006) Language: English isbn 10: 032147404x isbn 13: Product Dimensions: 6. 1 x 0. 4 x 7. 9 inches. " -- abellabooks @ Utah, United States
|
 |
| ValoreBooks Marketplace no ratings available | Like New | $10.00 | + | 3.95 | = | $13.95 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 days. This book is in like new condition. Pages are flawless. Outside cover, on edge of binding there is slight wear, but it does not affect the binding itself at all. " -- sward886 @ Wichita, KS
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive ships from United Kingdom | New | £10.16 | + | 0.00 | ≈ | $15.89 | Buy it | |
"Brand New Book. Scott Kelby, the man who changed the digital darkroom forever with his groundbreaking, #1 bestselling, award winning book The Photoshop Book for Digital Photographers, now tackles the most important side of digital photography how to take pro quality shots using the same tricks today' s top digital pros use (and it' s easier than you' d think). This entire book is written with a brilliant premise, and here, s how Scott describes it: ... " -- the book depository @ GY, United Kingdom
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | New | $13.61 | + | 2.64 | = | $16.25 | Buy it | |
"NEW BOOK" -- greatbookprices @ Maryland, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | New | $12.66 | + | 3.99 | = | $16.65 | Buy it | |
"New Book. Shipped from US " -- paperbackshopus @ New Jersey, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 59,025 ratings @ 97% positive | New | $13.44 | + | 3.49 | = | $16.93 | Buy it | |
"Please allow 2 9 business days for Media Mail delivery. Brand New, Perfect " -- greatbookprices
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 227,712 ratings @ 92% positive | New | $13.44 | + | 3.49 | = | $16.93 | Buy it | |
"Please allow 4 14 business days for Media Mail delivery. Brand New, Perfect " -- thebookpros
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 313 ratings @ 100% positive | New | $13.45 | + | 3.49 | = | $16.94 | Buy it | |
"No remainder marks. Fast shipping and tracking " -- sara13
|
 |
| Book Depository | New | $16.99 | + | 0.00 | = | $16.99 | Buy it | |
"Usually dispatched within 48 hours. "
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 69,489 ratings @ 96% positive | New | $13.17 | + | 3.99 | = | $17.16 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Brand New. Delivery is usually 5 8 working days from order, International is by Royal Mail Airmail " -- the_book_depository_
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble | New | $13.18 | + | 3.99 | = | $17.17 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships within 24 hours Same Day delivery in Manhattan. "
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | New | $13.36 | + | 3.95 | = | $17.31 | Buy it | |
"The Digital Photography Book (Paperback) " -- booksxpress @ New Jersey, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 30,055 ratings @ 94% positive | New | $13.42 | + | 3.99 | = | $17.41 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ships from multiple US locations, will ship International. Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4 14 business days for delivery. Over 1, 000, 000 customers served. " -- superbookdeals @ Indiana, United States
|
 |
| ValoreBooks Marketplace 2,319 ratings @ 81% positive | New | $13.63 | + | 3.95 | = | $17.58 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 days. Please allow 4 14 business days for Media Mail delivery. Brand New, Perfect Condition, 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1, 000, 000 customers served " -- greatbookprices @ Multiple Locations
|
 |
| | |
 |
| International currency rates last updated: 5/20/2013 (conversions include 3% transaction fee) 1 GBP = 1.51798 USD | |