The African Diaspora: African Origins and New World Identities (Hardcover Edition) by Isidore Okpewho, Carole Boyce Davies, Ali Mazrui, Ali Alʼamin Mazrui Library, 899 Pages, Published 1999 | ISBN-10: 0-253-33425-X / 025333425X ISBN-13: 978-0-253-33425-1 / 9780253334251 | | | ... Alabi That return journey, with all its horror of rediscovery, means the
annihilation of what ... more »is known. Derek Walcott, "What the Twilight Says: An ... « less |
|
  |
 |
 | Store | Condition | Price | + | ship | = | Total | |  |
|---|
 |
| Textbooks.com  Best Value! | Certified Used | $29.98 | + | 0.00 | = | $29.98 | Buy it | |
What is a Certified Used Book? A certified used book is guaranteed to be good condition and not contain water damage, missing or torn pages, or excessive writing. Each book is hand inspected to ensure quality.
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Good | £21.04 | + | 0.00 | ≈ | $32.78 | Buy it | |
"Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. " -- better world books @ Indiana, United States
|
 |
| Bookstores Marketplace 9 ratings @ 97% positive | Good | $29.99 | + | 2.99 | = | $32.98 | Buy it | |
"Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! jacket. " -- better world books @ Indiana, United States
|
 |
| Better World | Good | $33.48 | + | 0.00 | = | $33.48 | Buy it | |
"Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! "
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | Good | £19.15 | + | 2.47 | ≈ | $33.69 | Buy it | |
"025333425x Good. (Binding: Hardcover, Jacket: Good) (Africa) " -- moe's books @ California, United States
|
 |
| Biblio.co.uk Marketplace no ratings available | Used | $30.00 | + | 3.75 | = | $33.75 | Buy it | |
"Indiana Univ Pr. Good. 1999. 025333425x Good. (Binding: Hardcover, Jacket: Good) (Africa) . 025333425x . " -- moe's books @ United States
|
 |
| ValoreBooks Marketplace 18,408 ratings @ 94% positive | Good | $29.99 | + | 3.95 | = | $33.94 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 days. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! " -- better world books @ Mishawaka, IN
|
 |
| eCampus Marketplace no ratings available | Good | $29.99 | + | 3.97 | = | $33.96 | Buy it | |
"Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! " -- www_betterworldbooks_com @ Indiana, United States
|
 |
| Biblio.co.uk Marketplace no ratings available | Used | $33.96 | + | 0.00 | = | $33.96 | Buy it | |
"Indiana University Press. Used Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! " -- better world books @ United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 742 ratings @ 98% positive | Used | $29.98 | + | 3.99 | = | $33.97 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. softcover; Item condition: good . 566 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Cover has light edgecurl. Some cornercurl/cornercreasing throughout. ; Publisher: Indiana University Press 1999; " -- lillys_books @ Ohio, United States
|
 |
| Textbooks.com Marketplace ratings @ 93% positive | Used | $29.98 | + | 3.99 | = | $33.97 | Buy it | |
"ships fast! via ups(ak/hi Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite " -- textbookcenter.com @ Missouri, United States
|
 |
| Textbooks.com Marketplace ratings @ 90% positive | Good | $29.98 | + | 3.99 | = | $33.97 | Buy it | |
"some highlighting and price sticker " -- one planet books @ Missouri, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 450,374 ratings @ 99% positive | Good | $29.99 | + | 3.99 | = | $33.98 | Buy it | |
"Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million " -- betterworldbooks
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 450,374 ratings @ 99% positive | Good | $29.99 | + | 3.99 | = | $33.98 | Buy it | |
"Good" -- betterworldbooks @ USA, United States
|
 |
| Textbooks.com Marketplace ratings @ 95% positive | Good | $30.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $33.99 | Buy it | |
"1999 Good 025333425x Good. (Binding: Hardcover, Jacket: Good) (Africa) " -- telegraph books ca @ California, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Very Good | £22.34 | + | 0.00 | ≈ | $34.81 | Buy it | |
"[H Wor] . 566 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth with dustwrapper. Light shelf wear. " -- acorn bookshop, inc. @ Ohio, United States
|
 |
| Buy.com Marketplace 569 ratings @ 85% positive | Like New | $35.90 | + | 3.99 | = | $39.89 | Buy it | |
"Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days. Ships from NV, United States.Hardcover Fine in Near Fine jacket Octavo 6. 5 x 9. 5 [H Wor] . 566 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth with dustwrapper. Light shelf wear. " -- alibris booksmoviesmusic 1
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 345 ratings @ 98% positive | New | $39.79 | + | 3.99 | = | $43.78 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. not a remainder " -- birchwoodbooks @ New York, United States
|
 |
| TextbookX Marketplace no ratings available | Like New | $39.38 | + | 4.96 | = | $44.34 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 2 3 days. Octavo 6. 5& quot; x 9. 5& quot; [H Wor] . 566 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth with dustwrapper. Light shelf wear. " -- acorn bookshop inc. @ columbus, OH
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 416 ratings @ 98% positive | New | $43.78 | + | 3.99 | = | $47.77 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 24 hours. Brand New Book. No markings, no remainder marks. Eligible For Prime and Super Saver Shipping. " -- chalmette books and gifts @ Louisiana, United States
|
 |
| Indigo.ca Marketplace ships from Canada | Like New | C$ 42.79 | + | 7.99 | ≈ | $50.70 | Buy it | |
"Octavo 6. 5 x 9. 5 [H Wor] . 566 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth with dustwrapper. Light shelf wear. "
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 24 ratings @ 96% positive | New | $49.95 | + | 3.99 | = | $53.94 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Collectible First Edition, Hardcover, library binding, 1999, in mint condition, never been read, no scratches/marking inside! Ship within 24 hours with usps tracking #. " -- maybethebest
|
 |
| Amazon  no ratings available | New | $59.95 | + | 0.00 | = | $59.95 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 2 to 4 weeks. " -- amazon.com
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 30,883 ratings @ 99% positive | New | $56.41 | + | 3.99 | = | $60.40 | Buy it | |
"Brand New! Ships Fast! " -- castle_rock_media @ Multiple
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 502 ratings @ 100% positive | New | $57.95 | + | 3.99 | = | $61.94 | Buy it | |
"perfect, not a remainder " -- rad519
|
 |
| Better World Marketplace | New | $63.49 | + | 0.00 | = | $63.49 | Buy it | |
"New in new dust jacket. perfect, not a remainder Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 566 p. "
|
 |
| Textbooks.com Marketplace ratings @ 97% positive | New | $59.54 | + | 3.99 | = | $63.53 | Buy it | |
"1998 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. perfect, not a remainder Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 566 p. " -- birchwoodbooks ny @ New York, United States
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace no ratings available | New | $59.54 | + | 3.99 | = | $63.53 | Buy it | |
"Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 566 p. " -- birchwoodbooks @ New York, United States
|
 |
| Books A Million Marketplace no ratings available | New | $61.54 | + | 6.98 | = | $68.52 | Buy it | |
"New in new dust jacket. perfect, not a remainder Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 566 p." -- birchwoodbooks
|
 |
| eCampus Marketplace no ratings available | New | $78.44 | + | 0.00 | = | $78.44 | Buy it | |
"Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. " -- extremelyreliable @ Texas, United States
|
 |
| TextbooksRus Marketplace 962 ratings @ 88% positive | New | $78.44 | + | 2.99 | = | $81.43 | Buy it | |
"Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. " -- extremely_reliable @ Texas, United States
|
 |
| | |
 |
| International currency rates last updated: 5/25/2013 (conversions include 3% transaction fee) 1 GBP = 1.51276 USD 1 CAD = 0.96941 USD | |