|
  |
 |
 | Store | Condition | Price | + | ship | = | Total | |  |
|---|
 |
| Better World Marketplace Best Value! | Good | $10.16 | + | 0.00 | = | $10.16 | Buy it | |
"Good "
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Used | $6.21 | + | 3.99 | = | $10.20 | Buy it | |
"Good " -- one planet books @ Missouri, United States
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 2,725 ratings @ 90% positive | Good | $6.21 | + | 3.99 | = | $10.20 | Buy it | |
"some highlighting and price sticker " -- one planet books @ MO
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 881 ratings @ 100% positive | Used | $6.34 | + | 3.99 | = | $10.33 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. One scratch on the cover page, otherwise like new. Daily shipping with usps delivery confirmation. " -- bignewsnow @ Florida, United States
|
 |
| Buy.com Marketplace 968 ratings | Good | $6.53 | + | 3.99 | = | $10.52 | Buy it | |
"Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days. Ships from NV, United States.Softcover 99 Good " -- alibris marketplace
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 57,098 ratings @ 96% positive | Used | $10.15 | + | 3.99 | = | $14.14 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Used, in Clean Condition. Some Markings. All pages intact. May not include CD, access code, or DJ. A+ Customer Service! " -- dailydeal usa @ Washington, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Good | £6.81 | + | 2.46 | ≈ | $14.48 | Buy it | |
"0253214947 Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed! " -- crashing rocks books @ Florida, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 125,047 ratings @ 99% positive | Like New | $11.75 | + | 3.49 | = | $15.24 | Buy it | |
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's " -- midtownscholarbookstore @ Harrisburg, PA
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 37,398 ratings @ 96% positive | Very Good | $11.95 | + | 3.49 | = | $15.44 | Buy it | |
"Very nice and tight used book. Normal surface & edge wear. Accessories such as CDs " -- techdirectllc @ Multiple
|
 |
| Biblio.co.uk Marketplace no ratings available | Used | £7.43 | + | 2.47 | ≈ | $15.47 | Buy it | |
"Indiana University Press, 2001 11 01. Paperback. Like New. Unread book with publisher overstock mark on the edge and light shelf wear, light edges and corners wear(light pressure/scuff marks, minor scratches and creases) to cover/spine and may have minor bump on thr spine. " -- chitchats express @ United States
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 125,047 ratings @ 99% positive | Very Good | $11.75 | + | 3.95 | = | $15.70 | Buy it | |
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher' s mark to one edge Nice! Please contact us in order to authorize a return. Unauthorized returns are subject to a restocking fee. " -- midtownscholarbookstore @ 17110, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Like New | $11.75 | + | 3.99 | = | $15.74 | Buy it | |
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a " -- midtownscholarbooks...
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 7,279 ratings @ 94% positive | Like New | $11.75 | + | 3.99 | = | $15.74 | Buy it | |
"Paperback fine Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one. . . " -- midtown scholar bookstore pa @ PA
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 37,398 ratings @ 96% positive | Very Good | $11.95 | + | 3.99 | = | $15.94 | Buy it | |
"Very nice and tight used book. Normal surface & edge wear. Accessories " -- techdirectllc
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 38,564 ratings @ 98% positive | Like New | $12.46 | + | 3.49 | = | $15.95 | Buy it | |
"Softcover fine Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and " -- alibris_books_07 @ Multiple
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 38,564 ratings @ 98% positive | Like New | $12.46 | + | 3.49 | = | $15.95 | Buy it | |
"Like New" -- alibris_books_07 @ Multiple Locations, United States
|
 |
| Buy.com Marketplace 968 ratings | Like New | $12.19 | + | 3.99 | = | $16.18 | Buy it | |
"Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days. Ships from NV, United States.Softcover fine Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge Nice! " -- alibris marketplace
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 38,564 ratings @ 98% positive | Like New | $12.46 | + | 3.99 | = | $16.45 | Buy it | |
"Softcover fine Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the " -- alibris_books_07
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 28,299 ratings @ 99% positive | Like New | $16.75 | + | 0.00 | = | $16.75 | Buy it | |
"Bargain Hunter Find (Try) The African Diaspora: African Origins and New World Identities Okpewho, Isidore [Editor] ; Davies, Carole Boyce [Editor] ; Mazrui, Ali A. [Editor] ; Product Details Title : The African Diaspora: African Origins and New World Identities Author : Okpewho, Isidore [Editor] ; Davies, Carole Boyce [Editor] ; Mazrui, Ali A. [Editor] ; Binding : Paperback Publisher : Indiana University Press Publication Date : 2001 11 01 isbn : 0253214947 Conditi... " -- jchitchats @ New York, United States
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 102 ratings @ 96% positive | Like New | $13.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $16.99 | Buy it | |
"2001 11 01 Paperback Like New Unread book with publisher overstock mark on the edge and light shelf wear, lig. . . " -- derek nolan @ NY
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 17,057 ratings @ 99% positive | Like New | $13.78 | + | 3.49 | = | $17.27 | Buy it | |
"Softcover Like New Unread book with publisher overstock mark on the edge and light " -- alibris_books_01 @ Multiple
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 17,057 ratings @ 99% positive | Like New | $13.78 | + | 3.99 | = | $17.77 | Buy it | |
"Softcover Like New Unread book with publisher overstock mark on the edge " -- alibris_books_01
|
 |
| TextbooksRus Marketplace 1,027 ratings @ 91% positive | Like New | $20.19 | + | 2.99 | = | $23.18 | Buy it | |
"Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. " -- extremely_reliable @ Texas, United States
|
 |
| Biblio.co.uk Marketplace no ratings available | New | £13.62 | + | 2.47 | ≈ | $25.13 | Buy it | |
"Indiana University Press, 2001 11 01. Paperback. New. New unread book, may have publishers overstock mark, has minor shelf wear. " -- chitchats express @ United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 2,392 ratings @ 98% positive | New | $22.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $25.99 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. New unread book, may have publishers overstock mark, has minor shelf wear. In accordance with Amazon policy if an item is returned back to us due to incorrect or undeliverable address provided by the customer, the order will be canceled and a refund will be issued only for the amount of the purchase price. If you would like the item reshipped to a different address a new order needs to be placed. " -- suezq1998 @ New York, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace no ratings available | New | $22.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $25.99 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. " -- karamjit
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | New | £14.58 | + | 2.46 | ≈ | $26.62 | Buy it | |
"New unread book, may have publishers overstock mark, has minor shelf wear. " -- chit chats book exchange @ New York, United States
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 28,299 ratings @ 99% positive | New | $26.75 | + | 0.00 | = | $26.75 | Buy it | |
"Bargain Hunter Find (Try) The African Diaspora: African Origins and New World Identities Editor Isidore Okpewho; Editor Carole Boyce Davies; Editor Ali A. Mazrui Product Details Title : The African Diaspora: African Origins and New World Identities Author : Editor Isidore Okpewho; Editor Carole Boyce Davies; Editor Ali A. Mazrui Binding : Paperback Publisher : Indiana University Press Publication Date : 2001 11 01 isbn : 0253214947 Condition : New Text condition : Jacket condi... " -- jchitchats @ New York, United States
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 102 ratings @ 96% positive | New | $23.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $26.99 | Buy it | |
"2001 11 01 Paperback New New unread book, may have publishers overstock mark, has minor shelf wear. " -- derek nolan @ NY
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | New | $23.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $26.99 | Buy it | |
"New unread book, may have publishers overstock mark, has minor shelf wear. " -- derek nolan @ New York, United States
|
 |
| Buy.com Marketplace 968 ratings | New | $23.66 | + | 3.99 | = | $27.65 | Buy it | |
"Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days. Ships from NV, United States.Softcover New New unread book, may have publishers overstock mark, has minor shelf wear. " -- alibris marketplace
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 2 ratings @ 100% positive | New | $25.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $28.99 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Bought for class and never used it. Not even once. " -- ahl @ Louisiana, United States
|
 |
| Books A Million Marketplace no ratings available | New | $25.00 | + | 6.98 | = | $31.98 | Buy it | |
"New" -- derek nolan
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble | New | $33.42 | + | 0.00 | = | $33.42 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships within 24 hours. "
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 57,098 ratings @ 96% positive | New | $33.40 | + | 3.99 | = | $37.39 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Brand New, Unread Copy in Perfect Condition. May be publisher overstock and have slight shelf wear. A+ Customer Service! " -- dailydeal usa @ Washington, United States
|
 |
| | |
 |
| International currency rates last updated: 5/18/2013 (conversions include 3% transaction fee) 1 GBP = 1.51665 USD | |