Why History Matters: Life and Thought (Reprint Edition) by Gerda Lerner Paperback, 272 Pages, Published 1998 | ISBN-10: 0-19-512289-5 / 0195122895 ISBN-13: 978-0-19-512289-3 / 9780195122893 | | | Mary Frances Berry, "Judging Morality: Sexual Behavior and Legal Consequences
... Ann Russo, " 'We ... more » Cannot Live Without Our Lives': White Women, Antiracism,
... « less |
|
  |
 |
 | Store | Condition | Price | + | ship | = | Total | |  |
|---|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace Best Value! ratings @ 100% positive | Good | $1.00 | + | 2.95 | = | $3.95 | Buy it | |
"Book has some visible wear on the binding, cover, pages. " -- sierra nevada books @ Nevada, United States
|
 |
| Better World | Good | $3.98 | + | 0.00 | = | $3.98 | Buy it | |
"Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! "
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 185,239 ratings @ 96% positive | Used | $0.21 | + | 3.99 | = | $4.20 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! " -- betterworldbooks_ @ Indiana, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 4,076 ratings @ 96% positive | Used | $0.21 | + | 3.99 | = | $4.20 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. " -- missionbasedbooksusa @ Michigan, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 21,563 ratings @ 96% positive | Used | $0.21 | + | 3.99 | = | $4.20 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Book has some visible wear on the binding, cover, pages. Biggest little used bookstore in the world! " -- sierra nevada books @ Nevada, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 49,858 ratings @ 98% positive | Used | $0.21 | + | 3.99 | = | $4.20 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi. " -- silver arch books @ Missouri, United States
|
 |
| Thrift Books Marketplace no ratings available at Textbook Stripmall | Good | $4.21 | + | 0.00 | = | $4.21 | Buy it | |
-- thrift books @ MO
|
 |
| ValoreBooks Marketplace 19,845 ratings @ 94% positive | Good | $0.27 | + | 3.95 | = | $4.22 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 days. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! " -- better world books @ Mishawaka, IN
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 471,204 ratings @ 99% positive | Good | $0.75 | + | 3.49 | = | $4.24 | Buy it | |
"100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. " -- betterworldbooks @ Mishawaka, IN
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 1,767 ratings @ 99% positive | Good | $0.75 | + | 3.49 | = | $4.24 | Buy it | |
"Book has some visible wear on the binding, cover, pages. Biggest little used " -- sierra_nevada_books @ Reno, NV
|
 |
| Biblio.co.uk Marketplace no ratings available | Used | $4.24 | + | 0.00 | = | $4.24 | Buy it | |
"Oxford University Press, usa. Used Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! " -- better world books @ United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 23,657 ratings @ 99% positive | Acceptable | $0.75 | + | 3.49 | = | $4.24 | Buy it | |
"Acceptable" -- mtwyouth @ Multiple
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Good | $4.25 | + | 0.00 | = | $4.25 | Buy it | |
"Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. " -- better world books @ Indiana, United States
|
 |
| eCampus Marketplace ratings @ 84% positive | Good | $0.27 | + | 3.99 | = | $4.26 | Buy it | |
"Shows some signs of wear and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! " -- www_betterworldbooks_com @ Indiana, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Good | $4.31 | + | 0.00 | = | $4.31 | Buy it | |
"Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. " -- silver arch books @ Missouri, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 9,076 ratings @ 99% positive | Good | $0.88 | + | 3.49 | = | $4.37 | Buy it | |
"Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as " -- silver_arch_books @ St Louis, MO
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 2,727 ratings @ 100% positive | Very Good | $2.47 | + | 3.49 | = | $5.96 | Buy it | |
"Probably closer to like new, slightest of wear, basically mint " -- dspryor @ Bath, ME
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 124,740 ratings @ 99% positive | Like New | $3.00 | + | 3.49 | = | $6.49 | Buy it | |
"Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. nice! " -- midtownscholarbookstore @ Harrisburg, PA
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Very Good | $6.50 | + | 0.00 | = | $6.50 | Buy it | |
"Free US Media Mail shipping! Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. nice! Dimensions: 0. 56 lbs " -- midtown scholar with free u.s. shipping @ Pennsylvania, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 35,004 ratings @ 98% positive | Like New | $3.18 | + | 3.49 | = | $6.67 | Buy it | |
"Softcover fine Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the " -- alibris_music @ Multiple
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 35,004 ratings @ 98% positive | Like New | $3.18 | + | 3.49 | = | $6.67 | Buy it | |
"Like New" -- alibris_music @ Multiple Locations, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Like New | $3.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.99 | Buy it | |
"Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. " -- midtownscholarbooks...
|
 |
| Textbooks.com Marketplace 7,269 ratings @ 95% positive | Like New | $3.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.99 | Buy it | |
"Paperback fine Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. nice! " -- midtown scholar bookstore pa @ PA
|
 |
| Textbooks.com Marketplace 7,269 ratings @ 95% positive | Very Good | $3.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.99 | Buy it | |
"Paperback very good Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. nice! " -- midtown scholar bookstore pa @ PA
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 35,004 ratings @ 98% positive | Like New | $3.18 | + | 3.99 | = | $7.17 | Buy it | |
"Softcover fine Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear " -- alibris_music
|
 |
| Buy.com Marketplace 856 ratings | Like New | $3.26 | + | 3.99 | = | $7.25 | Buy it | |
"Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days. Ships from NV, United States.Softcover fine Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. nice! " -- alibris booksmoviesmusic 1
|
 |
| ValoreBooks Marketplace no ratings available | Like New | $4.60 | + | 3.95 | = | $8.55 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 days. " -- midtown scholar bookstore @ Harrisburg, PA
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 95,027 ratings @ 99% positive | New | $6.43 | + | 3.49 | = | $9.92 | Buy it | |
"Expedited orders placed before 1 PM EST ship the same day. Automatic Upgrade to Product Category : BooksISBN : 0195122895Title : Why History Matters: Life and ThoughtEAN : 9780195122893Authors : Gerda LernerBinding : PaperbackPublisher : Oxford University Press, USAPublication Date : 1998 02 26Pages : 272Signed : FalseFirst Edition : FalseDust Jacket : FalseList Price (msrp) : 30. 00 Height : 0. 6300 inchesWidth : 5. 2800 inchesLength : 7. 9500 inchesWeight : 0. 5700 poun... " -- ohiolookatabook @ Miamisburg, OH
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 95,027 ratings @ 99% positive | New | $6.43 | + | 3.49 | = | $9.92 | Buy it | |
"Product Category : Books isbn : 0195122895 Title : Why History Matters: Life and Thought EAN : 9780195122893 Authors : Gerda Lerner Binding : Paperback Publisher : Oxford University Press, USA Publication Date : 1998 02 26 Pages : 272 Signed : False First Edition : False Dust Jacket : False List Price (msrp) : 30. 00 Height : 0. 6300 inches Width : 5. 2800 inches Length : 7. 9500 inches Weight : 0. 5700 pounds Keywords : Europe, United States, General aas, Gender Studie... " -- ohiolookatabook @ Miamisburg, OH, United States, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | New | $6.50 | + | 3.75 | = | $10.25 | Buy it | |
"Satisfaction Guaranteed! " -- look at a book @ Ohio, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 35,004 ratings @ 98% positive | New | $6.82 | + | 3.49 | = | $10.31 | Buy it | |
"Softcover New " -- alibris_music @ Multiple
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 35,004 ratings @ 98% positive | New | $6.82 | + | 3.49 | = | $10.31 | Buy it | |
"New" -- alibris_music @ Multiple Locations, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 95,027 ratings @ 99% positive | New | $6.43 | + | 3.99 | = | $10.42 | Buy it | |
"Expedited orders placed before 1 PM EST ship the same day. Automatic " -- ohiolookatabook
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 7,485 ratings @ 96% positive | New | $6.43 | + | 3.99 | = | $10.42 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Crisp with that fresh New Book smell. Orders always leave our warehouse quickly! " -- lookatabook @ Ohio, United States
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | New | $6.43 | + | 3.99 | = | $10.42 | Buy it | |
"New " -- look at a book @ Ohio, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 3,392 ratings @ 98% positive | New | $6.44 | + | 3.99 | = | $10.43 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Ships Fast! Satisfaction Guaranteed! " -- solrbooks @ Illinois, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 354 ratings @ 98% positive | New | $6.49 | + | 3.99 | = | $10.48 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Brand new. No Writing Inside. " -- discounted price tags @ New York, United States
|
 |
| Buy.com Marketplace 856 ratings | New | $6.76 | + | 3.99 | = | $10.75 | Buy it | |
"Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days. Ships from NV, United States.Softcover New " -- alibris booksmoviesmusic 1
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | New | $6.44 | + | 4.99 | = | $11.43 | Buy it | |
"Ships Fast! Satisfaction Guaranteed! " -- solr books @ Illinois, United States
|
 |
| Amazon - Student 387 ratings @ 94% positive | New | | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 24 hours. " -- amazon.com
|
 |
| | |
 |
| International currency rates last updated: 6/19/2013 (conversions include 3% transaction fee) 1 GBP = 1.56314 USD | |