Introduction to Flight (4th Edition) by John David Anderson, John D. Anderson Hardcover, 784 Pages, Published 1999 | ISBN-10: 0-07-109282-X / 007109282X ISBN-13: 978-0-07-109282-1 / 9780071092821 | | | ... Series in Aeronautical and Aerospace Engineering John D. Anderson, Jr., ...
Modeling and Analy ... more »sis White: Viscous Fluid Flow White: Fluid Mechanics ... « less |
|
  |
 |
 | Store | Condition | Price | + | ship | = | Total | |  |
|---|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | Good | $2.96 | + | 3.75 | = | $6.71 | Buy it | |
"Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting. Occasionally these may be former library books. Overall you will be surprised at how good our used books are. We just want to remind you that this is a used book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! " -- look at a book @ Ohio, United States
|
 |
| Better World Marketplace Best Value! | Good | $6.91 | + | 0.00 | = | $6.91 | Buy it | |
"Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting. Occasionally these may be former library books. Overall you will be surprised at how good our used books are. We just want to remind you that this is a used book. "
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 95,016 ratings @ 99% positive | Good | $2.96 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.95 | Buy it | |
"Clean, nice condition. Good reading copy. Ships Within 24 Hours " -- ohiolookatabook
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 95,016 ratings @ 99% positive | Good | $2.96 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.95 | Buy it | |
"Product Category : Books isbn : 007109282x Title : Introduction to Flight EAN : 9780071092821 Authors : John D. Anderson Binding : Hardcover Publisher : McGraw Hill Science/Engineering/ Publication Date : 1999 09 01 Pages : 784 Signed : False First Edition : False Dust Jacket : False List Price (msrp) : 132. 50 Height : 1. 4000 inches Width : 7. 6000 inches Length : 9. 0000 inches Weight : 2. 6500 pounds Keywords : Piloting & Flight Instruction, Engineering, Aeronaut... " -- ohiolookatabook @ Miamisburg, OH, United States, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 7,463 ratings @ 96% positive | Used | $2.96 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.95 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Good: Typical used book. Overall our customers are pleased with how good our used books are. Good means that the pages and cover are intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear and the pages may include limited notes, underling or highlighting. Occasionally these may be former library books. Orders always leave our warehouse quickly! " -- lookatabook @ Ohio, United States
|
 |
| Textbooks.com Marketplace 5,439 ratings @ 93% positive | Good | $2.96 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.95 | Buy it | |
"1999 Hardcover Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting. Occasionally these may be former library books. Overall you will be surprised at how good our used books are. We just want to remind you that this is a used book. " -- look at a book oh @ OH
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 5,439 ratings @ 94% positive | Used | $2.96 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.95 | Buy it | |
"1999 Hardcover Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact " -- look at a book oh @ OH
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | Used | $2.96 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.95 | Buy it | |
"Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting. Occasionally these may be former library books. Overall you will be surprised at how good our used books are. We just want to remind you that this is a used book. " -- look at a book @ Ohio, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 133,740 ratings @ 96% positive | Used | $2.97 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.96 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Standard used condition. Thousands of books shipped daily! " -- internationalbooks @ Ohio, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 3,443 ratings @ 98% positive | Used | $2.99 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.98 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Hardcover Book is clean inside with shelf wear of cover. Ship within one business day with tracking number . " -- fivephoenixes @ California, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 829 ratings @ 96% positive | Used | $3.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.99 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. No marks or writings, solid binding. Gently used. Ships next day! " -- buy am @ California, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 34,983 ratings @ 98% positive | Good | $3.14 | + | 3.99 | = | $7.13 | Buy it | |
"Hardcover Ex library. Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact " -- alibris_music
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 34,983 ratings @ 98% positive | Good | $3.14 | + | 3.99 | = | $7.13 | Buy it | |
"Good" -- alibris_music @ Multiple Locations, United States
|
 |
| Buy.com Marketplace 854 ratings | Good | $3.22 | + | 3.99 | = | $7.21 | Buy it | |
"Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days. Ships from NV, United States.Hardcover Ex library. Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting. Occasionally these may be former library books. Overa " -- alibris booksmoviesmusic 1
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 24,163 ratings @ 90% positive | Good | $4.47 | + | 3.99 | = | $8.46 | Buy it | |
"Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 0. . . " -- owlsbookstrm @ WA
|
 |
| Textbooks.com Marketplace 24,161 ratings @ 89% positive | Good | $4.47 | + | 3.99 | = | $8.46 | Buy it | |
"Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! " -- owlsbookstrm @ WA
|
 |
| TextbooksRus Marketplace 1,024 ratings @ 91% positive | Good | $7.45 | + | 2.99 | = | $10.44 | Buy it | |
"Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. " -- extremely_reliable @ Texas, United States
|
 |
| Bookstores Marketplace 28 ratings @ 47% positive | Good | $7.45 | + | 2.99 | = | $10.44 | Buy it | |
"Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. " -- extremelyreliable @ Texas, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 37,317 ratings @ 96% positive | Very Good | $12.99 | + | 3.99 | = | $16.98 | Buy it | |
"Very nice and tight used book. Normal surface & edge wear. Accessories " -- techdirectllc
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 45 ratings @ 100% positive | New | $14.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $17.99 | Buy it | |
-- fpdaiuto4685
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 1,580 ratings @ 99% positive | Like New | $19.99 | + | 4.00 | = | $23.99 | Buy it | |
"Introduction to Flight Fourth Edition John D. Anderson Hardcover Like new except for previous owner name on inside front cover Sorry NO International Sales Payment is due within 5 Days. Shipping is via the usps. Check out the other Great Deals in my store. There is always something new. " -- 562jeffm @ California, United States
|
 |
| ValoreBooks Marketplace 63 ratings @ 100% positive | Very Good | $23.89 | + | 3.95 | = | $27.84 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 days. Hardcover Book is clean inside with shelf wear of cover. Ship within one business day with tracking number . " -- five travellers @ Hayward, CA
|
 |
| Textbooks.com Marketplace 224 ratings @ 96% positive | Very Good | $23.89 | + | 3.99 | = | $27.88 | Buy it | |
"Hardcover Book is clean inside with shelf wear of cover. Ship within one business day with tracking number . " -- tkh media @ CA
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | Very Good | $24.61 | + | 3.99 | = | $28.60 | Buy it | |
"Hardcover Book is clean inside with shelf wear of cover. Ship within one business day with tracking number. " -- sellerfromthewest @ California, United States
|
 |
| Buy.com Marketplace 854 ratings | Very Good | $25.30 | + | 3.99 | = | $29.29 | Buy it | |
"Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days. Ships from NV, United States.Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Book is clean inside with shelf wear of cover. Ship within one business day with tracking number. " -- alibris booksmoviesmusic 1
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 3,470 ratings @ 94% positive | Very Good | $27.48 | + | 3.99 | = | $31.47 | Buy it | |
"Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis. . . " -- woodysbooks @ CA
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace no ratings available | Like New | $30.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $33.99 | Buy it | |
"Barely used with no markings or highlights. Pages and cover in excellent " -- skitchtar
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 27 ratings @ 100% positive | New | $34.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $37.99 | Buy it | |
"Looks perfect. Just a college student trying to sell my books! " -- hurleystylee
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 8,773 ratings @ 94% positive | New | $35.71 | + | 3.99 | = | $39.70 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. " -- thebookgrove @ Arkansas, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 3,625 ratings @ 92% positive | New | $44.78 | + | 3.99 | = | $48.77 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! " -- woodysbooks @ New Jersey, United States
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | New | $44.78 | + | 3.99 | = | $48.77 | Buy it | |
"Condition. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! " -- woody's books @ California, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 37,922 ratings @ 96% positive | New | $46.75 | + | 3.99 | = | $50.74 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Brand New! Huge seller with millions of transactions! Satisfaction Guaranteed! " -- any_book @ Florida, United States
|
 |
| Books A Million Marketplace no ratings available | New | $46.78 | + | 6.98 | = | $53.76 | Buy it | |
"New Condition. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! !" -- woody's books
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 15,642 ratings @ 98% positive | New | $56.76 | + | 3.99 | = | $60.75 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. New. Money Back if not happy. " -- brookebooks @ Georgia, United States
|
 |
| Better World Marketplace | New | $86.47 | + | 0.00 | = | $86.47 | Buy it | |
"New "
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | New | $82.52 | + | 3.99 | = | $86.51 | Buy it | |
"New " -- more books @ Florida, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 30 ratings @ 100% positive | New | $87.69 | + | 3.99 | = | $91.68 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. 2nd Day available! 4E hardcover, excellent condition! May have light bookstore shelf wear. Free Delivery Confirmation, ships from Dallas TX. " -- doyle's books @ Texas, United States
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | New | $88.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $91.99 | Buy it | |
"Great customer service. You will be happy! " -- booklab @ New York, United States
|
 |
| | |
 |
| | |