Standard & Poor's 401K Planning Guide by Alan J. Miller Paperback, 244 Pages, Published 1995 | ISBN-10: 0-07-042197-8 / 0070421978 ISBN-13: 978-0-07-042197-4 / 9780070421974 | | | A guide for readers with no prior knowledge of investments demonstrates how to tailorthe 401(k) for ... more »tax, financial, and retirement planning; evaluate ... « less |
|
  |
 |
 | Store | Condition | Price | + | ship | = | Total | |  |
|---|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Good | $1.00 | + | 2.68 | = | $3.68 | Buy it | |
"Used book in average shape. Quick shipping, friendly service, your satisfaction is guaranteed! " -- great time books @ Washington, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Very Good | $3.79 | + | 0.00 | = | $3.79 | Buy it | |
"NOT NEW BOOK" -- wonder book @ Maryland, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace Best Value! ratings @ 100% positive | Like New | $1.00 | + | 2.95 | = | $3.95 | Buy it | |
"This book is almost new and shows only very slight signs of wear. " -- blue cloud books @ Arizona, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Very Good | $1.00 | + | 2.95 | = | $3.95 | Buy it | |
"Book shows a small amount of wear very good condition! " -- silver arch books @ Missouri, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Good | $1.00 | + | 2.95 | = | $3.95 | Buy it | |
"Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. " -- silver arch books @ Missouri, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Good | $1.00 | + | 2.95 | = | $3.95 | Buy it | |
"Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. " -- books squared @ Texas, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 52,888 ratings @ 96% positive | Used | $0.01 | + | 3.99 | = | $4.00 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. " -- books squared @ Texas, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 38,444 ratings @ 96% positive | Used | $0.01 | + | 3.99 | = | $4.00 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Buy from the best: 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship today! " -- greatbuybooks @ Washington, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 47,258 ratings @ 96% positive | Used | $0.01 | + | 3.99 | = | $4.00 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi. " -- silver arch books @ Missouri, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 73,854 ratings @ 96% positive | Used | $0.01 | + | 3.99 | = | $4.00 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are 100% recyclable. " -- atlantabookcompany @ Georgia, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 58,549 ratings @ 96% positive | Used | $0.01 | + | 3.99 | = | $4.00 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. This book is almost new and shows only very slight signs of wear. Blue Cloud Books â? Hot deals from the land of the sun. " -- blue cloud books @ Arizona, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 69,470 ratings @ 96% positive | Used | $0.01 | + | 3.99 | = | $4.00 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! " -- owlsbooks @ Indiana, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 199,554 ratings @ 99% positive | Good | $0.75 | + | 3.49 | = | $4.24 | Buy it | |
"Buy from the best: 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 " -- owlbooks @ Hammond, IN
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 5,434 ratings @ 99% positive | Good | $0.75 | + | 3.49 | = | $4.24 | Buy it | |
"Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as " -- silver_arch_books @ St Louis, MO
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 13,452 ratings @ 99% positive | Good | $0.75 | + | 3.49 | = | $4.24 | Buy it | |
"Ex Library book will contain library markings. This book has a light amount of " -- blue_cloud_books @ Phoenix, AZ
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 30,217 ratings @ 99% positive | Good | $0.75 | + | 3.49 | = | $4.24 | Buy it | |
"Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have " -- books_squared @ Dallas, TX
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 84,938 ratings @ 99% positive | Good | $0.75 | + | 3.49 | = | $4.24 | Buy it | |
"Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only " -- atlantabookcompany @ Atlanta, GA
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 5,434 ratings @ 99% positive | Very Good | $0.95 | + | 3.49 | = | $4.44 | Buy it | |
"Book shows a small amount of wear very good condition! Selection as wide as the " -- silver_arch_books @ St Louis, MO
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 33,119 ratings @ 98% positive | Like New | $1.04 | + | 3.49 | = | $4.53 | Buy it | |
"Softcover Fine This book is almost new and shows only very slight signs of wear. " -- alibris_books_09 @ Multiple
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 13,452 ratings @ 99% positive | Like New | $1.04 | + | 3.49 | = | $4.53 | Buy it | |
"This book is almost new and shows only very slight signs of wear. Blue Cloud Books " -- blue_cloud_books @ Phoenix, AZ
|
 |
| Better World Marketplace | Very Good | $4.94 | + | 0.00 | = | $4.94 | Buy it | |
"Very Good Trade paperback (us). Glued binding. 244 p. "
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 5,014 ratings @ 99% positive | New | $2.55 | + | 3.49 | = | $6.04 | Buy it | |
"Brand New" -- alllyouwant @ USA, United States
|
 |
| TextbookX Marketplace no ratings available | Like New | $1.11 | + | 4.96 | = | $6.07 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 2 3 days. " -- blue cloud books @ Phoenix, AZ
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | New | $2.95 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.94 | Buy it | |
"3/1/1995 Paperback New 0070421978 softcover store display item, unread NEW BUT HAS A very tiny BIT OF shelf w. . . " -- ab bookco tx @ Texas, United States
|
 |
| Better World Marketplace | New | $6.95 | + | 0.00 | = | $6.95 | Buy it | |
"New 0070421978 softcover store display item, unread NEW BUT HAS A very tiny BIT OF shelf wear from store display OR storage, clean & complete pages & cover. "
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace no ratings available | New | $3.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.99 | Buy it | |
"0070421978 softcover store display item, unread NEW BUT HAS A very tiny BIT OF shelf wear from store display OR storage, clean & complete pages & cover. " -- ab bookco @ Texas, United States
|
 |
| Biblio.co.uk Marketplace no ratings available | New | $2.95 | + | 4.50 | = | $7.45 | Buy it | |
"McGraw Hill Companies. Paperback. 0070421978 softcover store display item, unread NEW BUT HAS A very tiny BIT OF shelf wear from store display OR storage, clean & complete pages & cover . New. 3/1/1995. " -- ab book company. @ United States
|
 |
| TextbookX Marketplace no ratings available | New | $3.38 | + | 4.96 | = | $8.34 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 2 3 days. " -- ab bookco @ San Antonio, TX
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 378 ratings @ 100% positive | Like New | $4.99 | + | 3.99 | = | $8.98 | Buy it | |
"Normal 0 false false false MicrosoftInternetExplorer4 You are bidding on Standard & Poor' s 401 by Alan J. Miller in excellent condition. Our older and antiquarian books are in some of the best condition found anywhere on the internet. Note that some of our older books may have a musty smell to them. Other products may have writing or other defects to them. Please understand that what may be considered a gem to one collector may not be acceptable to another. Our books come wit... " -- brettque @ Bradford, NH, USA, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive ships from Canada | New | $5.41 | + | 3.99 | = | $9.40 | Buy it | |
"Book Condition: Brand New * All orders are processed and shipped from Las Vegas Nevada USA * " -- castle rock @ NS, Canada
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace no ratings available | New | $6.95 | + | 3.99 | = | $10.94 | Buy it | |
"Trade paperback (us). Glued binding. 244 p. Audience: General/trade. " -- the book nook @ Georgia, United States
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | New | $6.95 | + | 3.99 | = | $10.94 | Buy it | |
"1995 Trade paperback New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent New Softcover print. Book is from Bookstore Inven. . . " -- the booknook ga @ Georgia, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | New | $7.05 | + | 3.99 | = | $11.04 | Buy it | |
"0070421978 Brand new, limited quantity, order today! " -- scholar's basement @ New York, United States
|
 |
| TextbookX Marketplace no ratings available | New | $7.81 | + | 4.96 | = | $12.77 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 2 3 days. " -- the book nook @ Evans, GA
|
 |
| Biblio.co.uk Marketplace no ratings available | New | $8.75 | + | 4.50 | = | $13.25 | Buy it | |
"McGraw Hill Companies, 1995 03 01. Paperback. New. 5 star customer service! great books, great prices! " -- american book fairs @ United States
|
 |
| | |
 |
| International currency rates last updated: 6/18/2013 (conversions include 3% transaction fee) 1 GBP = 1.57161 USD | |