Being and Time (Updated Edition) by Martin Heidegger, Translator-John Macquarrie, Translator-Edward Robinson Hardcover, 592 Pages, Published 1962 | ISBN-10: 0-06-063850-8 / 0060638508 ISBN-13: 978-0-06-063850-4 / 9780060638504 | | | One of the most important philosophical works of our time -- a work that has had tremendous influenc ... more »e on philosophy, literature, and psychology, and has literally changed the intellectual map of the modern world. « less |
|
  |
 |
 | Store | Condition | Price | + | ship | = | Total | |  |
|---|
 |
| Bookstores Marketplace Best Value! 12 ratings @ 96% positive | Acceptable | $5.25 | + | 2.99 | = | $8.24 | Buy it | |
"1962 Hardcover . Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! " -- better world books @ Indiana, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace no ratings available | Used | $4.99 | + | 3.99 | = | $8.98 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. acceptable CONDITIONMay have any of the following: corner/cover/edge wear creased spine bend marks/staining/tearing/fraying on covers bent or tilted book missing dust jacket nicks/smudges/staining/rippling on pages highlighting/underlining/markings in text bent corner tips writing on cover page ex library with markings/stickers Be Certain! TOP rated Reliable, Personal Service I ship daily with confirmation email 100% guaranteed... " -- againbooks @ South Dakota, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Acceptable | $9.22 | + | 0.00 | = | $9.22 | Buy it | |
"1962 Hardcover . Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. " -- better world books @ Indiana, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace no ratings available | Used | $5.25 | + | 3.99 | = | $9.24 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. 1962 Hardcover . Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! " -- betterworldbooks_ @ Indiana, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 484,433 ratings @ 99% positive | Acceptable | $5.25 | + | 3.99 | = | $9.24 | Buy it | |
"1962 Hardcover . Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one " -- betterworldbooks @ Mishawaka, IN
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 484,433 ratings @ 99% positive | Acceptable | $5.25 | + | 3.99 | = | $9.24 | Buy it | |
"Acceptable" -- betterworldbooks @ Mishawaka, IN, United States, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 57 ratings @ 100% positive | Acceptable | $5.40 | + | 3.99 | = | $9.39 | Buy it | |
"Writing and underlining in pen on about 60 pages. Previous owner's name " -- nadinecross78
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace no ratings available | Used | $5.50 | + | 3.99 | = | $9.49 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Underlining and notations throughout. . Otherwise good and ships next business day. " -- clinkers @ Kentucky, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace no ratings available | Used | $5.69 | + | 3.99 | = | $9.68 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. DJ and book show wear; pages have highlighting and notes; spine a little loose; great reading copy; super quick shipping! " -- reading_treasures @ California, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 251 ratings @ 100% positive | Acceptable | $5.99 | + | 3.99 | = | $9.98 | Buy it | |
"Ships asap with tracking! Tight binding. Missing dust jacket. 97 pages have " -- belshers @ Santee, CA
|
 |
| Better World | Acceptable | $9.98 | + | 0.00 | = | $9.98 | Buy it | |
"1962 Hardcover . Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! "
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace no ratings available | Used | $6.90 | + | 3.99 | = | $10.89 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable. Thousands of books shipped daily! " -- clearancebooksale @ Washington, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace no ratings available | Used | $6.90 | + | 3.99 | = | $10.89 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Standard used condition. Thousands of books shipped daily! " -- internationalbooks @ Ohio, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace no ratings available | Used | $7.95 | + | 3.99 | = | $11.94 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Ships asap with tracking! Tight binding. Missing dust jacket. 97 pages have highlighting/pen markings. Pages yellowed with age. " -- belshers @ California, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 117 ratings @ 92% positive | Good | $7.99 | + | 3.99 | = | $11.98 | Buy it | |
"Overall good condition. Has underlining and marginalia scattered throughout. Blacked " -- roma_o_morte @ Pittsburgh , PA
|
 |
| Bookbyte Marketplace no ratings available | Used | $10.81 | + | 3.65 | = | $14.46 | Buy it | |
"Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Fair " -- fastmedia
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Good | $16.00 | + | 0.00 | = | $16.00 | Buy it | |
"[Ph B] . 589 pp. Hardcover bound in boards with dust jacket. Light shelf wear; jacket is lightly discolored. " -- acorn bookshop, inc. @ Ohio, United States
|
 |
| TextbooksRus Marketplace 39 ratings @ 91% positive | Good | $16.62 | + | 2.99 | = | $19.61 | Buy it | |
"UsedGood; Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! " -- kingsridgemedia @ Wisconsin, United States
|
 |
| ValoreBooks Marketplace 77 ratings @ 79% positive | Good | $16.62 | + | 3.95 | = | $20.57 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 days. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! " -- kingsridgemedia @ Appleton, WI
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 4,938 ratings @ 98% positive | Good | $16.62 | + | 3.99 | = | $20.61 | Buy it | |
"Good" -- nugs355 @ Multiple Locations, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 123 ratings @ 100% positive | Very Good | $17.50 | + | 3.99 | = | $21.49 | Buy it | |
"Due to cover page is paper only, so is broken, but all pages are in very good " -- cle1314 @ Rosemead, CA
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 151 ratings @ 98% positive | Very Good | $16.00 | + | 6.99 | = | $22.99 | Buy it | |
"Glasgow, United Kingdom 1962 Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good jacket 8. 75 x 6 [Ph B] . 589 pp. Hardcover bou. . . " -- acorn bookshop inc. oh @ OH
|
 |
| Textbooks.com Marketplace 20 ratings @ 96% positive | Good | $19.50 | + | 3.99 | = | $23.49 | Buy it | |
"San Francisco 1962 Hardcover Later edition Good Profuse yet neat ink underlining throughout. 598 pp. The Classic modern philosophy text. Black mark bottom edge. " -- millennium books @ CT
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Good | $19.50 | + | 3.99 | = | $23.49 | Buy it | |
"Profuse yet neat ink underlining throughout. 598 pp. The Classic modern philosophy text. Black mark bottom edge. " -- millennium books @ Connecticut, United States
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 20 ratings @ 96% positive | Good | $19.50 | + | 3.99 | = | $23.49 | Buy it | |
"San Francisco 1962 Hardcover Later edition Good Profuse yet neat ink underlining throughout. 598 pp. The Class. . . " -- millennium books @ CT
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | Very Good | $24.81 | + | 3.99 | = | $28.80 | Buy it | |
"Used book in very good condition. May contain some markings, minor cover/shelf wear. Accessories such as CD, dvd, access code etc. may not be included. Fast Shipping. Prompt Customer Service. Satisfaction guaranteed. " -- amazingbookdeals @ Illinois, United States
|
 |
| Foyles Marketplace ratings @ 100% positive | Very Good | £15.97 | + | 8.15 | ≈ | $38.83 | Buy it | |
"8. 75 x 6 " -- acorn bookshop inc. @ United States
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace ratings @ 80% positive | Very Good | $35.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $38.99 | Buy it | |
"Translation of Sein Und Zeit by John Macquarrie and Edward Robinson. A Very Good clothbound copy in Good only dust jacket. Highlighting scattered throughout, consisting of 3 paragraphs, and lines only on 17 pages, with highlighting also in portions of the Content page. " -- tavnon books @ Massachusetts, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 137 ratings @ 96% positive | New | $59.95 | + | 3.99 | = | $63.94 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. " -- theliteraryguillotine @ California, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 309 ratings @ 93% positive | New | $62.50 | + | 3.99 | = | $66.49 | Buy it | |
"light shelf wear " -- bookslair
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 99,430 ratings @ 96% positive | New | $67.98 | + | 3.99 | = | $71.97 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Brand New, Unread Copy in Perfect Condition. A+ Customer Service! " -- dailydeal usa @ Washington, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 125 ratings @ 98% positive | New | $68.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $71.99 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. New hardcover with dust jacket (Published by Harper Collins, Seventh Edition). Dust jacket is lightly rubbed with light scratches on the front and pages are beginning to lightly tan, otherwise is a clean, bright, and tight copy. Bookseller inventory #05709 . 3m. " -- dwills1963 @ Iowa, United States
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 38,745 ratings @ 96% positive | New | $77.65 | + | 3.99 | = | $81.64 | Buy it | |
"New item in excellent condition. Satisfaction guaranteed! " -- techdirectllc @ Multiple
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 34,472 ratings @ 99% positive | New | $77.66 | + | 3.99 | = | $81.65 | Buy it | |
"Great customer service! Allow 7 14 business days for usps Media Mail delivery. " -- book_barons @ Multiple
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 34,472 ratings @ 99% positive | New | $77.66 | + | 3.99 | = | $81.65 | Buy it | |
"New" -- book_barons @ Multiple Locations, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 54,811 ratings @ 96% positive | New | $77.72 | + | 3.99 | = | $81.71 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Unused item in excellent condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. " -- bordeebook @ United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 10,725 ratings @ 96% positive | New | $86.94 | + | 3.99 | = | $90.93 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. New Item. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! " -- kingsridgemedia
|
 |
| Half.com Marketplace 7,010 ratings @ 99% positive | New | $108.89 | + | 3.99 | = | $112.88 | Buy it | |
"New Condition ~~~ Right off the Shelf BUY NOW & increase IN knowledge. . . " -- lyricvibes @ Geneva, IL
|
 |
| eBay Buy it Now 7,010 ratings @ 99% positive | New | $108.89 | + | 3.99 | = | $112.88 | Buy it | |
"New" -- lyricvibes @ Geneva, IL, United States, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 33,790 ratings @ 96% positive | New | $110.39 | + | 3.99 | = | $114.38 | Buy it | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Brand New! Huge seller with millions of transactions! Satisfaction Guaranteed! " -- any_book @ Florida, United States
|
 |
| | |
 |
| International currency rates last updated: 6/19/2013 (conversions include 3% transaction fee) 1 GBP = 1.56314 USD | |