GetTextbooks.com  
 Compare Prices & Save up to 90%
Search by ISBN, title, author, etc ...

Login | Sign up | My Wish List 

Books 1 - 6 of 6 | Previous | Next


Clinical methods in psychology / edited by <<<b>bb>><b>bb>b>bb>>><<b>bb>><b>Irvingb>b>bb>>b>bb>><b>bb>b>bb>>> <<b>bb>><b>Bb>b>bb>>. <<b>bb>><b>Weinerb>b>bb>>
by <<<b>bb>><b>bb>b>bb>>><<b>bb>><b>Irvingb>b>bb>>b>bb>><b>bb>b>bb>>> <<b>bb>><b>Bb>b>bb>>. (<<b>bb>><b>edb>b>bb>>.) <<b>bb>><b>Weinerb>b>bb>>
Hardcover, Published 1983 by New York : Wiley

Compare Prices | Add to Wish List | Set Price Alert


Postdoctoral Education in Clinical Psychology: Proceedings of the Menninger Conference Held at the Menninger Foundation, Topeka Kansas, May 18-21, 1972
by <<<b>bb>><b>bb>b>bb>>><<b>bb>><b>Irvingb>b>bb>>b>bb>><b>bb>b>bb>>> <<b>bb>><b>Bb>b>bb>>. [<<b>bb>><b>Edb>b>bb>>] <<b>bb>><b>Weinerb>b>bb>>
Paperback, Published 1973 by The Menninger Foundation

Compare Prices | Add to Wish List | Set Price Alert


Handbook of Infant Development. Wiley Series on Personality Processes, <<<b>bb>><b>bb>b>bb>>><<b>bb>><b>Irvingb>b>bb>>b>bb>><b>bb>b>bb>>> <<b>bb>><b>Bb>b>bb>>. <<b>bb>><b>Weinerb>b>bb>>, Series Editor
by Joy D., <<b>bb>><b>edb>b>bb>> Osofsky
Hardcover, Published 1979 by NY: John Wiley & Sons, [1979]. 1st Printing. xvii+[3]+954pp. Large octavo. Navy red-ruled blue cloth with silver lettering. A very good copy in edgeworn dust jacket. 4 pounds 2 ounces = 1.9 kg. 10.3 x 7.4 x 2.0 inches = 25.8 x 18.5 x 5cm. eng.

Compare Prices | Add to Wish List | Set Price Alert


Handbook of Adolescent Psychology. Wiley Series on Personality Processes, <<<b>bb>><b>bb>b>bb>>><<b>bb>><b>Irvingb>b>bb>>b>bb>><b>bb>b>bb>>> <<b>bb>><b>Bb>b>bb>>. <<b>bb>><b>Weinerb>b>bb>>, Series Editor
by Joseph, <<b>bb>><b>edb>b>bb>> Adelson
Hardcover, Published 1980 by NY: Wiley, [1980]. 2nd printing. [xvi]+624pp. Large octavo. Printed blue cloth. Corners lightly bumped, a very good copy with slight shelfwear. (OP). 2 pounds 15 ounces = 1.4 kg. 10.4 x 7.2 x 1.4 inches = 26 x 18 x 3.5cm. eng.

Compare Prices | Add to Wish List | Set Price Alert


Imagery: Current Theory, Research, and Application. Wiley Series on Personality Processes, <<<b>bb>><b>bb>b>bb>>><<b>bb>><b>Irvingb>b>bb>>b>bb>><b>bb>b>bb>>> <<b>bb>><b>Bb>b>bb>>. <<b>bb>><b>Weinerb>b>bb>>, Series Editor
by Anees A., <<b>bb>><b>edb>b>bb>> Sheikh
Hardcover, Published 1983 by NY: Wiley-Interscience Publication, John Wiley & Sons, [1983]. 1st Printing. xiv+582+[4]pp. Tall octavo. Red-ruled printed blue cloth with silver lettering. A near fine copy in lightly worn dust jacket. (OP). 2 pounds 4 ounces = 1.0 kg. 9.5 x 6.6 x 1.2 inches = 23.8 x 16.5 x 3cm. eng.

Compare Prices | Add to Wish List | Set Price Alert


Pharmacological and Behavioral Treatment: An Integrative Approach. Wiley Series on Personality Processes, <<<b>bb>><b>bb>b>bb>>><<b>bb>><b>Irvingb>b>bb>>b>bb>><b>bb>b>bb>>> <<b>bb>><b>Bb>b>bb>>. <<b>bb>><b>Weinerb>b>bb>>, Series Editor
by Michel, <<b>bb>><b>edb>b>bb>> Hersen
Hardcover, Published 1986 by NY: Wiley-Interscience Publication, John Wiley & Sons, [1986]. 1st Printing. xvi+400pp. Printed red-ruled blue cloth with silver lettering. A very good copy in faded dust jacket. (OP). 1 pound 10 ounces = 754 grams. 9.6 x 6.6 x 0.8 inches = 23.9 x 16.5 x 2cm. eng.

Compare Prices | Add to Wish List | Set Price Alert


Books 1 - 6 of 6 | Previous | Next


Home | Browse | Professors | Merchants | Webmasters | Contact Us

[ Canada | United Kingdom ]

Copyright © 2003-2008 GetTextbooks.com